Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Domatec GmbH

Domatec GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 15673 Traunstein
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Mühldorf a. Inn, Germany
Website
www.domatec.info/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Domatec GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 15673 Traunstein, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Mühldorf a. Inn, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Domatec GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 26 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for Domatec GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is viridius LAB AG, holding 45.1% — the largest recorded stake — followed by viridius LAB AG at 45.1%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
viridius LAB AG 45.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
viridius LAB AG 45.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
viridius LAB AG 9.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Domatec GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Marcello Nicoloso (appointed 2022-09-26) and Robert Priller both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Anton Vilsmaier and Jorg Maier both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Maximilian Josef Bergmann) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 10 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Domatec GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MN
Marcello Nicoloso ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-09-26
Residence
🇦🇹 Austria
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RP
Robert Priller ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AV
Anton Vilsmaier ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JM
Jorg Maier ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MJ
Maximilian Josef Bergmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-04-24
Resigned
2015-04-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Domatec GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, viridiusLAB AG, registered in Austria. The full chain up to viridiusLAB AG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Domatec GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
viridiusLAB AG
Austria

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Domatec GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Domatec GmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Domatec GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is viridius LAB AG, holding 45.1% — the largest recorded stake — followed by viridius LAB AG at 45.1%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Domatec GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Domatec GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Domatec GmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Domatec GmbH.

What is Domatec GmbH's company registration number?

Domatec GmbH's registration number is HRB 15673 Traunstein, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Domatec GmbH still an active company?

Domatec GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Domatec GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Domatec GmbH is Mühldorf a. Inn, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Domatec GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Domatec GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Marcello Nicoloso (appointed 2022-09-26) and Robert Priller both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Anton Vilsmaier and Jorg Maier both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Maximilian Josef Bergmann) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Domatec GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Domatec GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Domatec GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, viridiusLAB AG, registered in Austria.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Domatec GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Domatec GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Domatec GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Domatec GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 26 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.