Skip links
Companies
› Germany › DOMCURA Aktiengesellschaft
DOMCURA Aktiengesellschaft logo

DOMCURA Aktiengesellschaft

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 5548 KI Kiel
Incorporation Date
2004-09-13
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Kiel, Germany
Website
www.domcura.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

DOMCURA Aktiengesellschaft is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRB 5548 KI Kiel, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 13 September 2004 and lists its registered address as Kiel, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for DOMCURA Aktiengesellschaft; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for DOMCURA Aktiengesellschaft, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for DOMCURA Aktiengesellschaft are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Ronald Kruger (appointed 2007-07-06), Nadja Koch-Schuffenhauer (appointed 2009-12-28), Sven Konig (appointed 2011-02-21) and Sonja Michaelis (appointed 2011-02-21) all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Norbert Fink) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 34 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RK
Ronald Kruger ACTIVE

Appointed
2007-07-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

NK
Nadja Koch-Schuffenhauer ACTIVE

Appointed
2009-12-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SK
Sven Konig ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-02-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SM
Sonja Michaelis ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-02-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

NF
Norbert Fink RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-01-03
Resigned
2014-05-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

DOMCURA Aktiengesellschaft sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, MLP SE . 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to MLP SE is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by DOMCURA Aktiengesellschaft's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
MLP SE
innoAS GmbH
DE HRB 7018 KI Kiel

Nordvers GmbH
DE HRB 4175 KI Kiel

asspario Versicherungsdienst GmbH
DE HRB 23985 Bad Kreuznach

DIEASS GmbH
DE HRB 8539 KI Kiel

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on DOMCURA Aktiengesellschaft?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is DOMCURA Aktiengesellschaft's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for DOMCURA Aktiengesellschaft, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is DOMCURA Aktiengesellschaft's company registration number?

DOMCURA Aktiengesellschaft's registration number is HRB 5548 KI Kiel, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is DOMCURA Aktiengesellschaft still an active company?

DOMCURA Aktiengesellschaft's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was DOMCURA Aktiengesellschaft incorporated?

DOMCURA Aktiengesellschaft was incorporated on 13 September 2004, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is DOMCURA Aktiengesellschaft's registered address?

The registered address on file for DOMCURA Aktiengesellschaft is Kiel, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of DOMCURA Aktiengesellschaft?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for DOMCURA Aktiengesellschaft are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Ronald Kruger (appointed 2007-07-06), Nadja Koch-Schuffenhauer (appointed 2009-12-28), Sven Konig (appointed 2011-02-21) and Sonja Michaelis (appointed 2011-02-21) all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Norbert Fink) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Does DOMCURA Aktiengesellschaft have a parent company or subsidiaries?

DOMCURA Aktiengesellschaft sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, MLP SE . 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to DOMCURA Aktiengesellschaft's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to DOMCURA Aktiengesellschaft's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access DOMCURA Aktiengesellschaft's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like DOMCURA Aktiengesellschaft's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.