Skip links
Companies
› Dominica › Dominica Geothermal Development Company Limited

Dominica Geothermal Development Company Limited

Unknown

Registration No.
2016/C3457
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Roseau, Dominica
Website
N/A
Source: Companies and Intellectual Property Office (CIPO)

Dominica Geothermal Development Company Limited is a registered legal entity registered in Dominica under 2016/C3457, on file with Companies and Intellectual Property Office (CIPO). Its registered address on file is Roseau, Dominica. No shareholders are recorded for Dominica Geothermal Development Company Limited with Companies and Intellectual Property Office (CIPO). No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Dominica Geothermal Development Company Limited; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Companies and Intellectual Property Office (CIPO) and was last updated on 28 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies and Intellectual Property Office (CIPO).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

Dominica Geothermal Development Company Limited sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Government of Dominica, Public Works Corporation, registered in Dominica. The full chain up to Government of Dominica, Public Works Corporation is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Dominica Geothermal Development Company Limited's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Government of Dominica, Public Works Corporation
Dominica

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Dominica Geothermal Development Company Limited?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Dominica Geothermal Development Company Limited's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Dominica Geothermal Development Company Limited; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Dominica Geothermal Development Company Limited's company registration number?

Dominica Geothermal Development Company Limited's registration number is 2016/C3457, filed with Companies and Intellectual Property Office (CIPO) in Dominica.

What is Dominica Geothermal Development Company Limited's registered address?

The registered address on file for Dominica Geothermal Development Company Limited is Roseau, Dominica.

Does Dominica Geothermal Development Company Limited have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Dominica Geothermal Development Company Limited sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Government of Dominica, Public Works Corporation, registered in Dominica.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Dominica Geothermal Development Company Limited's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies and Intellectual Property Office (CIPO). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Dominica Geothermal Development Company Limited's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Dominica Geothermal Development Company Limited's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Dominica, so records like Dominica Geothermal Development Company Limited's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies and Intellectual Property Office (CIPO) and was last synced on 28 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.