Skip links
Companies
› Germany › DPS Engineering GmbH
DPS Engineering GmbH logo

DPS Engineering GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 222767 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Leinfelden-Echterdingen, Germany
Website
www.dps-engineering.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

DPS Engineering GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 222767 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Leinfelden-Echterdingen, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for DPS Engineering GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 13 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for DPS Engineering GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is SCUR-Alpha 1957 GmbH (künftig: DPS Dynamic Payment Solutions GmbH), holding 30.5% — the largest recorded stake — followed by SCUR-Alpha 1957 GmbH (künftig: DPS Dynamic Payment Solutions GmbH) at 30.5%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 8 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
SCUR-Alpha 1957 GmbH (künftig: DPS Dynamic Payment Solutions GmbH) 30.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
SCUR-Alpha 1957 GmbH (künftig: DPS Dynamic Payment Solutions GmbH) 30.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
SCUR-Alpha 1957 GmbH (künftig: DPS Dynamic Payment Solutions GmbH) 9.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
SCUR-Alpha 1957 GmbH (künftig: DPS Dynamic Payment Solutions GmbH) 9.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
SCUR-Alpha 1957 GmbH (künftig: DPS Dynamic Payment Solutions GmbH) 9.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of DPS Engineering GmbH currently on record is Thomas Kanold; five officers are currently on record for DPS Engineering GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at DPS Engineering GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TK
Thomas Kanold ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JD
Joachim Dorschel ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SD
Sonja Damster ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JW
Joachim Weber ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

UK
Ulla Koch-brati ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

DPS Engineering GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Afinum X Beteiligungsges. mbH & Co. geschlossene Investment-KG, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Afinum X Beteiligungsges. mbH & Co. geschlossene Investment-KG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by DPS Engineering GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Afinum X Beteiligungsges. mbH & Co. geschlossene Investment-KG
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on DPS Engineering GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns DPS Engineering GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for DPS Engineering GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is SCUR-Alpha 1957 GmbH (künftig: DPS Dynamic Payment Solutions GmbH), holding 30.5% — the largest recorded stake — followed by SCUR-Alpha 1957 GmbH (künftig: DPS Dynamic Payment Solutions GmbH) at 30.5%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is DPS Engineering GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for DPS Engineering GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does DPS Engineering GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for DPS Engineering GmbH. The register reports 8 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is DPS Engineering GmbH's company registration number?

DPS Engineering GmbH's registration number is HRB 222767 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is DPS Engineering GmbH still an active company?

DPS Engineering GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is DPS Engineering GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for DPS Engineering GmbH is Leinfelden-Echterdingen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of DPS Engineering GmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of DPS Engineering GmbH currently on record is Thomas Kanold; five officers are currently on record for DPS Engineering GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at DPS Engineering GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does DPS Engineering GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

DPS Engineering GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Afinum X Beteiligungsges. mbH & Co. geschlossene Investment-KG, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to DPS Engineering GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to DPS Engineering GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access DPS Engineering GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like DPS Engineering GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 13 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.