Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Dr. Bolting und Geiwitz GmbH & Co. KG
Dr. Bolting und Geiwitz GmbH & Co. KG logo

Dr. Bolting und Geiwitz GmbH & Co. KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 729015 Ulm
Incorporation Date
2024-02-22
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Ulm, Germany
Website
www.schneidergeiwitz.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Dr. Bolting und Geiwitz GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 729015 Ulm, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 22 February 2024 and lists its registered address as Ulm, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Dr. Bolting und Geiwitz GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Dr. Bolting und Geiwitz GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Arndt Björn Geiwitz, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Matthias Bölting at 50%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Arndt Björn Geiwitz 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Matthias Bölting 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Three officers are currently on record for Dr. Bolting und Geiwitz GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Matthias Bölting (appointed 2006-03-22), Ulrich Jochen Geiwitz (appointed 2019-05-09) and Arndt Björn Geiwitz (appointed 2023-06-27) all serve as Limited Partner.

Management authority at Dr. Bolting und Geiwitz GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MB
Matthias Bölting ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-03-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

UJ
Ulrich Jochen Geiwitz ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-05-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

AB
Arndt Björn Geiwitz ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-06-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Dr. Bolting und Geiwitz GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Dr. Bolting und Geiwitz GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
Dr. Bölting und Geiwitz Grundbesitzverwaltungs GmbH
GermanyDE 89073B747508

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Dr. Bolting und Geiwitz GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Dr. Bolting und Geiwitz GmbH & Co. KG?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Dr. Bolting und Geiwitz GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Arndt Björn Geiwitz, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Matthias Bölting at 50%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Dr. Bolting und Geiwitz GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Dr. Bolting und Geiwitz GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Dr. Bolting und Geiwitz GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Dr. Bolting und Geiwitz GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Dr. Bolting und Geiwitz GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Dr. Bolting und Geiwitz GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 729015 Ulm, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Dr. Bolting und Geiwitz GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Dr. Bolting und Geiwitz GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Dr. Bolting und Geiwitz GmbH & Co. KG incorporated?

Dr. Bolting und Geiwitz GmbH & Co. KG was incorporated on 22 February 2024, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Dr. Bolting und Geiwitz GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Dr. Bolting und Geiwitz GmbH & Co. KG is Ulm, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Dr. Bolting und Geiwitz GmbH & Co. KG?

Three officers are currently on record for Dr. Bolting und Geiwitz GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Matthias Bölting (appointed 2006-03-22), Ulrich Jochen Geiwitz (appointed 2019-05-09) and Arndt Björn Geiwitz (appointed 2023-06-27) all serve as Limited Partner. Management authority at Dr. Bolting und Geiwitz GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Dr. Bolting und Geiwitz GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Dr. Bolting und Geiwitz GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Dr. Bolting und Geiwitz GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Dr. Bolting und Geiwitz GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Dr. Bolting und Geiwitz GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Dr. Bolting und Geiwitz GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.