Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Dr. Haubitz GmbH & Co. KG

Dr. Haubitz GmbH & Co. KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 19788 Wuppertal
Incorporation Date
1956-04-01
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Solingen, Germany
Website
www.haubitz.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Dr. Haubitz GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 19788 Wuppertal, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 1 April 1956 and lists its registered address as Solingen, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Dr. Haubitz GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 22 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Dr. Haubitz GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Ilona Schirmer-Zinßer, holding 40% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Peter Schultes at 16.7%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Ilona Schirmer-Zinßer 40% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Peter Schultes 16.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Hans Schultes jun. 16.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Barbara Schultes-Rathert 16.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Bernhard Zinßer 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

One of the 5 officer records shown for Dr. Haubitz GmbH & Co. KG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Ilona Schirmer-Zinßer (appointed 2005-01-18) serves as Officer. The remaining 4 records shown (Werner Schirmer, Hans Schultes jun. and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Dr. Haubitz GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

IS
Ilona Schirmer-Zinßer ACTIVE

Appointed
2005-01-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

WS
Werner Schirmer RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-05-03
Resigned
2014-10-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

HS
Hans Schultes jun. RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-05-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

BS
Barbara Schultes-Rathert RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-05-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

BZ
Bernhard Zinßer RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-10-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Dr. Haubitz GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Dr. Haubitz GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
Fixo-Plast GmbH
GermanyDE 42103B14821

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Dr. Haubitz GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Dr. Haubitz GmbH & Co. KG?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Dr. Haubitz GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Ilona Schirmer-Zinßer, holding 40% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Peter Schultes at 16.7%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Dr. Haubitz GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Dr. Haubitz GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Dr. Haubitz GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Dr. Haubitz GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Dr. Haubitz GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Dr. Haubitz GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 19788 Wuppertal, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Dr. Haubitz GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Dr. Haubitz GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Dr. Haubitz GmbH & Co. KG incorporated?

Dr. Haubitz GmbH & Co. KG was incorporated on 1 April 1956, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Dr. Haubitz GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Dr. Haubitz GmbH & Co. KG is Solingen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Dr. Haubitz GmbH & Co. KG?

One of the 5 officer records shown for Dr. Haubitz GmbH & Co. KG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Ilona Schirmer-Zinßer (appointed 2005-01-18) serves as Officer. The remaining 4 records shown (Werner Schirmer, Hans Schultes jun. and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Dr. Haubitz GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Dr. Haubitz GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Dr. Haubitz GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Dr. Haubitz GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Dr. Haubitz GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Dr. Haubitz GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Dr. Haubitz GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 22 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.