Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Dr. Ronald Zweiniger GmbH
Dr. Ronald Zweiniger GmbH logo

Dr. Ronald Zweiniger GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 12609 Chemnitz
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Chemnitz, Germany
Website
zweiniger.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Dr. Ronald Zweiniger GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 12609 Chemnitz, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Chemnitz, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Dr. Ronald Zweiniger GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 20 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for Dr. Ronald Zweiniger GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Roger Zweiniger, holding 46.7% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Roger Zweiniger at 8.3%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Roger Zweiniger 46.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Roger Zweiniger 8.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Katrin Zweiniger 8.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Two of the 4 officer records shown for Dr. Ronald Zweiniger GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Ronald Zweiniger (appointed 2003-09-23) and Karla Zweiniger (appointed 2023-06-07) both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Roger Zweiniger and Karsten Zweiniger) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 4 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Dr. Ronald Zweiniger GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RZ
Ronald Zweiniger ACTIVE

Appointed
2003-09-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

KZ
Karla Zweiniger ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-06-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RZ
Roger Zweiniger RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KZ
Karsten Zweiniger RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-09-23
Resigned
2010-03-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Dr. Ronald Zweiniger GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Dr. Ronald Zweiniger GmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Dr. Ronald Zweiniger GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Roger Zweiniger, holding 46.7% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Roger Zweiniger at 8.3%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Dr. Ronald Zweiniger GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Dr. Ronald Zweiniger GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Dr. Ronald Zweiniger GmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Dr. Ronald Zweiniger GmbH.

What is Dr. Ronald Zweiniger GmbH's company registration number?

Dr. Ronald Zweiniger GmbH's registration number is HRB 12609 Chemnitz, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Dr. Ronald Zweiniger GmbH still an active company?

Dr. Ronald Zweiniger GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Dr. Ronald Zweiniger GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Dr. Ronald Zweiniger GmbH is Chemnitz, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Dr. Ronald Zweiniger GmbH?

Two of the 4 officer records shown for Dr. Ronald Zweiniger GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Ronald Zweiniger (appointed 2003-09-23) and Karla Zweiniger (appointed 2023-06-07) both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Roger Zweiniger and Karsten Zweiniger) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Dr. Ronald Zweiniger GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Dr. Ronald Zweiniger GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Dr. Ronald Zweiniger GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Dr. Ronald Zweiniger GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Dr. Ronald Zweiniger GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 20 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.