Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Dr. Schutz GmbH

Dr. Schutz GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 2110 Bonn
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bonn, Germany
Website
dr-schutz.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Dr. Schutz GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 2110 Bonn, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Bonn, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for Dr. Schutz GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for Dr. Schutz GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is FINANCIERE SYNTILOR SAS, holding 47.5% — the largest recorded stake — followed by FINANCIERE SYNTILOR SAS at 44%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
FINANCIERE SYNTILOR SAS 47.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
FINANCIERE SYNTILOR SAS 44% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
FINANCIERE SYNTILOR SAS 6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
FINANCIERE SYNTILOR SAS 2.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Dr. Schutz GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Frank Knott (appointed 2002-07-15), David Reindl (appointed 2017-10-10), Andreas Pusch (appointed 2017-10-10) and Lutz Lauterlein (appointed 2017-10-10) all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Karl Michael Schutz) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 11 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Dr. Schutz GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

FK
Frank Knott ACTIVE

Appointed
2002-07-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

DR
David Reindl ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-10-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AP
Andreas Pusch ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-10-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

LL
Lutz Lauterlein ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-10-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

KM
Karl Michael Schutz RESIGNED

Appointed
2002-07-15
Resigned
2012-01-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Dr. Schutz GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, FINANCIERE SYNTILOR, registered in France. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. The full chain up to FINANCIERE SYNTILOR is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Dr. Schutz GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany, Poland, United Kingdom jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
FINANCIERE SYNTILOR
France
DR SCHUTZ POLSKA SP Z O O
PolandPL 5272745573

Curasol Services GmbH
GermanyDE 32657B8390

DR.SCHUTZ UK LIMITED
United KingdomGB 05058747

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Dr. Schutz GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Dr. Schutz GmbH?

Four shareholders are currently on record for Dr. Schutz GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is FINANCIERE SYNTILOR SAS, holding 47.5% — the largest recorded stake — followed by FINANCIERE SYNTILOR SAS at 44%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Dr. Schutz GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Dr. Schutz GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Dr. Schutz GmbH have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for Dr. Schutz GmbH.

What is Dr. Schutz GmbH's company registration number?

Dr. Schutz GmbH's registration number is HRB 2110 Bonn, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Dr. Schutz GmbH still an active company?

Dr. Schutz GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Dr. Schutz GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Dr. Schutz GmbH is Bonn, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Dr. Schutz GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Dr. Schutz GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Frank Knott (appointed 2002-07-15), David Reindl (appointed 2017-10-10), Andreas Pusch (appointed 2017-10-10) and Lutz Lauterlein (appointed 2017-10-10) all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Karl Michael Schutz) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Dr. Schutz GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Dr. Schutz GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Dr. Schutz GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, FINANCIERE SYNTILOR, registered in France. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany, Poland, United Kingdom jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Dr. Schutz GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Dr. Schutz GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Dr. Schutz GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Dr. Schutz GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.