Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Dreiundzwanzigste bauwo Business Center GmbH
Dreiundzwanzigste bauwo Business Center GmbH logo

Dreiundzwanzigste bauwo Business Center GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 203291 Hannover
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hannover, Germany
Website
www.bauwo.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Dreiundzwanzigste bauwo Business Center GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 203291 Hannover, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Hannover, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Dreiundzwanzigste bauwo Business Center GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 November 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Dreiundzwanzigste bauwo Business Center GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is bauwo Grundstücksgesellschaft mbH, holding 89.9% — a majority holding — followed by Sabine Rückert at 10.1%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
bauwo Grundstücksgesellschaft mbH 89.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Dreiundzwanzigste bauwo Business Center GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jens Rothe (appointed 2022-04-05) and Bernhard Ruckert (appointed 2022-04-05) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Wolfgang Pramann and Bernd Rathenow) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at Dreiundzwanzigste bauwo Business Center GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JR
Jens Rothe ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-04-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

BR
Bernhard Ruckert ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-04-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

WP
Wolfgang Pramann RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-05-07
Resigned
2015-09-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

BR
Bernd Rathenow RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-09-25
Resigned
2022-04-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

BR
Bernhard Ruckert RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-05-07
Resigned
2022-04-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Dreiundzwanzigste bauwo Business Center GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, bauwo Invest GmbH, registered in Germany. The full chain up to bauwo Invest GmbH is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Dreiundzwanzigste bauwo Business Center GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
bauwo Invest GmbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Dreiundzwanzigste bauwo Business Center GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Dreiundzwanzigste bauwo Business Center GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Dreiundzwanzigste bauwo Business Center GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is bauwo Grundstücksgesellschaft mbH, holding 89.9% — a majority holding — followed by Sabine Rückert at 10.1%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Dreiundzwanzigste bauwo Business Center GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Dreiundzwanzigste bauwo Business Center GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Dreiundzwanzigste bauwo Business Center GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Dreiundzwanzigste bauwo Business Center GmbH.

What is Dreiundzwanzigste bauwo Business Center GmbH's company registration number?

Dreiundzwanzigste bauwo Business Center GmbH's registration number is HRB 203291 Hannover, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Dreiundzwanzigste bauwo Business Center GmbH still an active company?

Dreiundzwanzigste bauwo Business Center GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Dreiundzwanzigste bauwo Business Center GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Dreiundzwanzigste bauwo Business Center GmbH is Hannover, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Dreiundzwanzigste bauwo Business Center GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Dreiundzwanzigste bauwo Business Center GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jens Rothe (appointed 2022-04-05) and Bernhard Ruckert (appointed 2022-04-05) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Wolfgang Pramann and Bernd Rathenow) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Dreiundzwanzigste bauwo Business Center GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Dreiundzwanzigste bauwo Business Center GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Dreiundzwanzigste bauwo Business Center GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, bauwo Invest GmbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Dreiundzwanzigste bauwo Business Center GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Dreiundzwanzigste bauwo Business Center GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Dreiundzwanzigste bauwo Business Center GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Dreiundzwanzigste bauwo Business Center GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 November 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.