Skip links
Companies
› Germany › DRK Nienburg gemeinnützige GmbH
DRK Nienburg gemeinnützige GmbH logo

DRK Nienburg gemeinnützige GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 31278 Walsrode
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Nienburg, Germany
Website
www.drk-nienburg.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

DRK Nienburg gemeinnützige GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 31278 Walsrode, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Nienburg, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for DRK Nienburg gemeinnützige GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for DRK Nienburg gemeinnützige GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Kreisverband Nienburg e.V., holding 51.1% — a majority holding — followed by Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Kreisverband Nienburg e.V. at 43.2%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Kreisverband Nienburg e.V. 51.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Kreisverband Nienburg e.V. 43.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Kreisverband Nienburg e.V. 5.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Two of the 4 officer records shown for DRK Nienburg gemeinnützige GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Marcus Stövesand (appointed 2008-05-20) and Martin Krone (appointed 2009-06-11) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Alfred Niebuhr and Eberhard Hennings) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at DRK Nienburg gemeinnützige GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MS
Marcus Stövesand ACTIVE

Appointed
2008-05-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MK
Martin Krone ACTIVE

Appointed
2009-06-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AN
Alfred Niebuhr RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-07-12
Resigned
2009-06-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

EH
Eberhard Hennings RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-07-12
Resigned
2008-05-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

DRK Nienburg gemeinnützige GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Kreisverband Nienburg/Weser e.V., registered in Germany. The full chain up to Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Kreisverband Nienburg/Weser e.V. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by DRK Nienburg gemeinnützige GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Kreisverband Nienburg/Weser e.V.
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on DRK Nienburg gemeinnützige GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns DRK Nienburg gemeinnützige GmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for DRK Nienburg gemeinnützige GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Kreisverband Nienburg e.V., holding 51.1% — a majority holding — followed by Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Kreisverband Nienburg e.V. at 43.2%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is DRK Nienburg gemeinnützige GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for DRK Nienburg gemeinnützige GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does DRK Nienburg gemeinnützige GmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for DRK Nienburg gemeinnützige GmbH.

What is DRK Nienburg gemeinnützige GmbH's company registration number?

DRK Nienburg gemeinnützige GmbH's registration number is HRB 31278 Walsrode, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is DRK Nienburg gemeinnützige GmbH still an active company?

DRK Nienburg gemeinnützige GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is DRK Nienburg gemeinnützige GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for DRK Nienburg gemeinnützige GmbH is Nienburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of DRK Nienburg gemeinnützige GmbH?

Two of the 4 officer records shown for DRK Nienburg gemeinnützige GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Marcus Stövesand (appointed 2008-05-20) and Martin Krone (appointed 2009-06-11) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Alfred Niebuhr and Eberhard Hennings) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at DRK Nienburg gemeinnützige GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does DRK Nienburg gemeinnützige GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

DRK Nienburg gemeinnützige GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Kreisverband Nienburg/Weser e.V., registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to DRK Nienburg gemeinnützige GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to DRK Nienburg gemeinnützige GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access DRK Nienburg gemeinnützige GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like DRK Nienburg gemeinnützige GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.