Skip links
Companies
› Germany › DRK-Senioren-Stift Hamm-Mark GmbH

DRK-Senioren-Stift Hamm-Mark GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 557 Hamm
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hamm, Germany
Website
www.drk-senioren-stift-mark.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

DRK-Senioren-Stift Hamm-Mark GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 557 Hamm, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Hamm, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for DRK-Senioren-Stift Hamm-Mark GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 23 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for DRK-Senioren-Stift Hamm-Mark GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Leben und Wohnen Westfalen-Lippe gGmbH, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Deutsches Rotes Kreuz, Kreisverband Hamm e.V. at 49%.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Leben und Wohnen Westfalen-Lippe gGmbH 51% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Deutsches Rotes Kreuz, Kreisverband Hamm e.V. 49% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for DRK-Senioren-Stift Hamm-Mark GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Hasan Surgit and Luis Alejandro Murillo Mendoza both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Dieter Arrenberg, Stefanie Göckler and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 12 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at DRK-Senioren-Stift Hamm-Mark GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

HS
Hasan Surgit ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

LA
Luis Alejandro Murillo Mendoza ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DA
Dieter Arrenberg RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-07-22
Resigned
2021-03-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SG
Stefanie Göckler RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-03-26
Resigned
2022-11-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

BB
Björn Baumann RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-08-15
Resigned
2023-03-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

DRK-Senioren-Stift Hamm-Mark GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Landesverband Westfalen-Lippe e.V., registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above DRK-Senioren-Stift Hamm-Mark GmbH is Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Leben und Wohnen Westfalen-Lippe gGmbH, holding 51% as filed in DRK-Senioren-Stift Hamm-Mark GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Landesverband Westfalen-Lippe e.V. sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Landesverband Westfalen-Lippe e.V.
Germany
DRK Ambulante Pflege Hamm gGmbH
GermanyDE 59065B11334

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on DRK-Senioren-Stift Hamm-Mark GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns DRK-Senioren-Stift Hamm-Mark GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for DRK-Senioren-Stift Hamm-Mark GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Leben und Wohnen Westfalen-Lippe gGmbH, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Deutsches Rotes Kreuz, Kreisverband Hamm e.V. at 49%. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is DRK-Senioren-Stift Hamm-Mark GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for DRK-Senioren-Stift Hamm-Mark GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does DRK-Senioren-Stift Hamm-Mark GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for DRK-Senioren-Stift Hamm-Mark GmbH.

What is DRK-Senioren-Stift Hamm-Mark GmbH's company registration number?

DRK-Senioren-Stift Hamm-Mark GmbH's registration number is HRB 557 Hamm, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is DRK-Senioren-Stift Hamm-Mark GmbH still an active company?

DRK-Senioren-Stift Hamm-Mark GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is DRK-Senioren-Stift Hamm-Mark GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for DRK-Senioren-Stift Hamm-Mark GmbH is Hamm, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of DRK-Senioren-Stift Hamm-Mark GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for DRK-Senioren-Stift Hamm-Mark GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Hasan Surgit and Luis Alejandro Murillo Mendoza both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Dieter Arrenberg, Stefanie Göckler and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at DRK-Senioren-Stift Hamm-Mark GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does DRK-Senioren-Stift Hamm-Mark GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

DRK-Senioren-Stift Hamm-Mark GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Landesverband Westfalen-Lippe e.V., registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to DRK-Senioren-Stift Hamm-Mark GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to DRK-Senioren-Stift Hamm-Mark GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access DRK-Senioren-Stift Hamm-Mark GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like DRK-Senioren-Stift Hamm-Mark GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 23 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.