Skip links
Companies
› Germany › DRK – SiWi – Hilfsdienste gGmbH

DRK – SiWi – Hilfsdienste gGmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 10546 Siegen
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Siegen, Germany
Website
www.drk-siegen-wittgenstein.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

DRK – SiWi – Hilfsdienste gGmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 10546 Siegen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Siegen, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for DRK – SiWi – Hilfsdienste gGmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 22 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for DRK – SiWi – Hilfsdienste gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Kreisverband Siegen-Wittgenstein eV, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Kreisverband Siegen-Wittgenstein eV 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

One of the 4 officer records shown for DRK – SiWi – Hilfsdienste gGmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Martin Horchler (appointed 2018-04-16) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Ralf Henze, Rainer Noseck and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at DRK – SiWi – Hilfsdienste gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MH
Martin Horchler ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-04-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RH
Ralf Henze RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-12-02
Resigned
2018-01-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RN
Rainer Noseck RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-01-02
Resigned
2018-04-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SV
Stephanie Vor RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-08-24
Resigned
2018-06-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

DRK – SiWi – Hilfsdienste gGmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Deutsches Rotes Kreuz, Kreisverband Siegen-Wittgenstein e.V., registered in Germany. The full chain up to Deutsches Rotes Kreuz, Kreisverband Siegen-Wittgenstein e.V. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by DRK – SiWi – Hilfsdienste gGmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Deutsches Rotes Kreuz, Kreisverband Siegen-Wittgenstein e.V.
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on DRK – SiWi – Hilfsdienste gGmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns DRK – SiWi – Hilfsdienste gGmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for DRK – SiWi – Hilfsdienste gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Kreisverband Siegen-Wittgenstein eV, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is DRK – SiWi – Hilfsdienste gGmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for DRK – SiWi – Hilfsdienste gGmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does DRK – SiWi – Hilfsdienste gGmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for DRK – SiWi – Hilfsdienste gGmbH.

What is DRK – SiWi – Hilfsdienste gGmbH's company registration number?

DRK – SiWi – Hilfsdienste gGmbH's registration number is HRB 10546 Siegen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is DRK – SiWi – Hilfsdienste gGmbH still an active company?

DRK – SiWi – Hilfsdienste gGmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is DRK – SiWi – Hilfsdienste gGmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for DRK – SiWi – Hilfsdienste gGmbH is Siegen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of DRK – SiWi – Hilfsdienste gGmbH?

One of the 4 officer records shown for DRK – SiWi – Hilfsdienste gGmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Martin Horchler (appointed 2018-04-16) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Ralf Henze, Rainer Noseck and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at DRK – SiWi – Hilfsdienste gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does DRK – SiWi – Hilfsdienste gGmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

DRK – SiWi – Hilfsdienste gGmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Deutsches Rotes Kreuz, Kreisverband Siegen-Wittgenstein e.V., registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to DRK – SiWi – Hilfsdienste gGmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to DRK – SiWi – Hilfsdienste gGmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access DRK – SiWi – Hilfsdienste gGmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like DRK – SiWi – Hilfsdienste gGmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 22 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.