Skip links
Companies
› United Arab Emirates › DUBAI ISLAMIC BANK (PUBLIC JOINT STOCK COMPANY)

DUBAI ISLAMIC BANK (PUBLIC JOINT STOCK COMPANY)

Inactive

Registration No.
50078
Incorporation Date
2001-06-08
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
United Arab Emirates
Website
N/A
Source: Ministry of Economy & Tourism — National Economic Register / Emirate-level DEDs

DUBAI ISLAMIC BANK (PUBLIC JOINT STOCK COMPANY) is a registered legal entity registered in United Arab Emirates under 50078, and its current status with Ministry of Economy & Tourism — National Economic Register / Emirate-level DEDs is inactive. The company was incorporated on 8 June 2001 and lists its registered address as United Arab Emirates. No shareholders are recorded for DUBAI ISLAMIC BANK (PUBLIC JOINT STOCK COMPANY) with Ministry of Economy & Tourism — National Economic Register / Emirate-level DEDs. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for DUBAI ISLAMIC BANK (PUBLIC JOINT STOCK COMPANY); access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Ministry of Economy & Tourism — National Economic Register / Emirate-level DEDs and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Ministry of Economy & Tourism — National Economic Register / Emirate-level DEDs.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

DUBAI ISLAMIC BANK (PUBLIC JOINT STOCK COMPANY) has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 18 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 18 subsidiaries span United Arab Emirates jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 18 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
DUBAI ISLAMIC BANK (PUBLIC JOINT STOCK COMPANY)
United Arab Emirates
AL TANMYAH SERVICES (L.L.C)
AE 2327712

Al Ameen
#0926671211

DIB BANK KENYA LIMITED
#0672343139

AL TANMIA MODERN REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT
#f55e6a7f1a3265c84b9baf30bea86924

DIB FM Ltd
KY 313280

DUBAI ISLAMIC BANK PAKISTAN LIMITED
#0756600265

Petra Limited
KY 213201

NOOR BANK P.J.S.C.
AE 1041912

+10 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on DUBAI ISLAMIC BANK (PUBLIC JOINT STOCK COMPANY)?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is DUBAI ISLAMIC BANK (PUBLIC JOINT STOCK COMPANY)'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for DUBAI ISLAMIC BANK (PUBLIC JOINT STOCK COMPANY); access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is DUBAI ISLAMIC BANK (PUBLIC JOINT STOCK COMPANY)'s company registration number?

DUBAI ISLAMIC BANK (PUBLIC JOINT STOCK COMPANY)'s registration number is 50078, filed with Ministry of Economy & Tourism — National Economic Register / Emirate-level DEDs in United Arab Emirates. Its current status on the register is inactive.

Is DUBAI ISLAMIC BANK (PUBLIC JOINT STOCK COMPANY) still an active company?

DUBAI ISLAMIC BANK (PUBLIC JOINT STOCK COMPANY)'s status on Ministry of Economy & Tourism — National Economic Register / Emirate-level DEDs is listed as inactive, not currently active.

When was DUBAI ISLAMIC BANK (PUBLIC JOINT STOCK COMPANY) incorporated?

DUBAI ISLAMIC BANK (PUBLIC JOINT STOCK COMPANY) was incorporated on 8 June 2001, according to Ministry of Economy & Tourism — National Economic Register / Emirate-level DEDs.

What is DUBAI ISLAMIC BANK (PUBLIC JOINT STOCK COMPANY)'s registered address?

The registered address on file for DUBAI ISLAMIC BANK (PUBLIC JOINT STOCK COMPANY) is United Arab Emirates.

Does DUBAI ISLAMIC BANK (PUBLIC JOINT STOCK COMPANY) have a parent company or subsidiaries?

DUBAI ISLAMIC BANK (PUBLIC JOINT STOCK COMPANY) has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 18 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 18 subsidiaries span United Arab Emirates jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 18 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to DUBAI ISLAMIC BANK (PUBLIC JOINT STOCK COMPANY)'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Ministry of Economy & Tourism — National Economic Register / Emirate-level DEDs. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to DUBAI ISLAMIC BANK (PUBLIC JOINT STOCK COMPANY)'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access DUBAI ISLAMIC BANK (PUBLIC JOINT STOCK COMPANY)'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Arab Emirates, so records like DUBAI ISLAMIC BANK (PUBLIC JOINT STOCK COMPANY)'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Ministry of Economy & Tourism — National Economic Register / Emirate-level DEDs and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.