Skip links
Companies
› United States › DUKE ENERGY CORPORATION

DUKE ENERGY CORPORATION

Unknown

Registration No.
3963680
Incorporation Date
2005-03-05
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
United States
Website
N/A
Source: Delaware Division of Corporations

DUKE ENERGY CORPORATION is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 3963680, on file with Delaware Division of Corporations. The company was incorporated on 5 March 2005 and lists its registered address as United States. No shareholders are recorded for DUKE ENERGY CORPORATION; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for DUKE ENERGY CORPORATION; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Delaware Division of Corporations and was last updated on 29 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Delaware Division of Corporations.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

DUKE ENERGY CORPORATION has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 263 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 263 subsidiaries span United States, El Salvador jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Nine of the 263 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
DUKE ENERGY CORPORATION
United States
Skyhigh Sun, LLC
United States#0229477512

De1 Holdings, LLC
United States#0229329120

North Allegheny Wind, LLC
United States#0163287448

Duke Sustainrng LLC
United States#0229469144

Martins Creek Solar Nc, LLC
United States#01073492306

Caprock Solar Holdings 1, LLC
United States#0228380475

Kit Carson Windpower II Holdings, LLC
United States#0228385991

Duke Energy Carolinas, LLC+ subsidiaries
United StatesUS NC 0043506

+255 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on DUKE ENERGY CORPORATION?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is DUKE ENERGY CORPORATION's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for DUKE ENERGY CORPORATION; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is DUKE ENERGY CORPORATION's company registration number?

DUKE ENERGY CORPORATION's registration number is 3963680, filed with Delaware Division of Corporations in United States.

When was DUKE ENERGY CORPORATION incorporated?

DUKE ENERGY CORPORATION was incorporated on 5 March 2005, according to Delaware Division of Corporations.

What is DUKE ENERGY CORPORATION's registered address?

The registered address on file for DUKE ENERGY CORPORATION is United States.

Does DUKE ENERGY CORPORATION have a parent company or subsidiaries?

DUKE ENERGY CORPORATION has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 263 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Those 263 subsidiaries span United States, El Salvador jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Nine of the 263 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to DUKE ENERGY CORPORATION's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Delaware Division of Corporations. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to DUKE ENERGY CORPORATION's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access DUKE ENERGY CORPORATION's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like DUKE ENERGY CORPORATION's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Delaware Division of Corporations and was last synced on 29 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.