Skip links
Companies
› United States › DUN & BRADSTREET HOLDINGS, INC.

DUN & BRADSTREET HOLDINGS, INC.

Active

Registration No.
F25000000134
Incorporation Date
2024-12-13
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Jacksonville, United States
Website
N/A
Source: Florida Department of State — Sunbiz

DUN & BRADSTREET HOLDINGS, INC. is a registered legal entity registered in United States under F25000000134, and its current status with Florida Department of State — Sunbiz is active. The company was incorporated on 13 December 2024 and lists its registered address as Jacksonville, United States. No shareholders are recorded for DUN & BRADSTREET HOLDINGS, INC.; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for DUN & BRADSTREET HOLDINGS, INC.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Florida Department of State — Sunbiz and was last updated on 23 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Florida Department of State — Sunbiz.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

4

Four officers are currently on record for DUN & BRADSTREET HOLDINGS, INC., filed with Florida Department of State — Sunbiz. Alemany Ellen, Chu Chinh, Ammerman Douglas and Hagerty Thomas all serve as Director.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AE
Alemany Ellen ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

CC
Chu Chinh ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

AD
Ammerman Douglas ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

HT
Hagerty Thomas ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

DUN & BRADSTREET HOLDINGS, INC. sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Denali Parent Holdings II, L.P., registered in United States. 8 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. The full chain up to Denali Parent Holdings II, L.P. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by DUN & BRADSTREET HOLDINGS, INC.'s own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 8 subsidiaries span United States, Mauritius jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 8 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Denali Parent Holdings II, L.P.
United States
The Dun & Bradstreet Corporation+ subsidiaries
United StatesUS FL 3206562

Star Intermediate II, LLC
United States#0229477715

D&B MAURITIUS LIMITED
MauritiusMU C067933

Star Intermediate III, LLC
United States#0229477713

Evince Analytics, Incorporated
United StatesUS VA 07100878

D&B Investing 1, LLC
United StatesUS FL 4859352

D&B Management Services Co.
United States#0229329112

Netwise Data, LLC+ subsidiaries
United StatesUS FL L11000057125

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on DUN & BRADSTREET HOLDINGS, INC.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is DUN & BRADSTREET HOLDINGS, INC.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for DUN & BRADSTREET HOLDINGS, INC.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is DUN & BRADSTREET HOLDINGS, INC.'s company registration number?

DUN & BRADSTREET HOLDINGS, INC.'s registration number is F25000000134, filed with Florida Department of State — Sunbiz in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is DUN & BRADSTREET HOLDINGS, INC. still an active company?

DUN & BRADSTREET HOLDINGS, INC.'s status on Florida Department of State — Sunbiz is listed as active.

When was DUN & BRADSTREET HOLDINGS, INC. incorporated?

DUN & BRADSTREET HOLDINGS, INC. was incorporated on 13 December 2024, according to Florida Department of State — Sunbiz.

What is DUN & BRADSTREET HOLDINGS, INC.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for DUN & BRADSTREET HOLDINGS, INC. is Jacksonville, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of DUN & BRADSTREET HOLDINGS, INC.?

Four officers are currently on record for DUN & BRADSTREET HOLDINGS, INC., filed with Florida Department of State — Sunbiz. Alemany Ellen, Chu Chinh, Ammerman Douglas and Hagerty Thomas all serve as Director.

Does DUN & BRADSTREET HOLDINGS, INC. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

DUN & BRADSTREET HOLDINGS, INC. sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Denali Parent Holdings II, L.P., registered in United States. 8 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 8 subsidiaries span United States, Mauritius jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 8 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to DUN & BRADSTREET HOLDINGS, INC.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Florida Department of State — Sunbiz. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to DUN & BRADSTREET HOLDINGS, INC.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access DUN & BRADSTREET HOLDINGS, INC.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like DUN & BRADSTREET HOLDINGS, INC.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Florida Department of State — Sunbiz and was last synced on 23 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.