Skip links
Companies
› Germany › DZB BANK GmbH
DZB BANK GmbH logo

DZB BANK GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 22365 Offenbach am Main
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Mainhausen, Germany
Website
www.dzb-bank.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

DZB BANK GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 22365 Offenbach am Main, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Mainhausen, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for DZB BANK GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for DZB BANK GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

One of the 5 officer records shown for DZB BANK GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Peter Rautenberg (appointed 2003-01-10) serves as Officer. The remaining 4 records shown (Rainer Mühlhaus, Karlheinz Redecker and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 27 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

PR
Peter Rautenberg ACTIVE

Appointed
2003-01-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RM
Rainer Mühlhaus RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-01-10
Resigned
2012-08-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KR
Karlheinz Redecker RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-01-10
Resigned
2003-04-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JS
Joachim Siebert RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-01-10
Resigned
2007-09-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HJ
Hermann Jeuk RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-01-10
Resigned
2004-10-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

DZB BANK GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, ANWR GROUP eG, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to ANWR GROUP eG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by DZB BANK GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 2 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
ANWR GROUP eG
Germany
Aktivbank AG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 60313B115867

Nord-West-Ring Beteiligungsgessellschaft mbH Immobilien-Anlagengesellschaft & Co. KG
GermanyDE 63065A21600

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on DZB BANK GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is DZB BANK GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for DZB BANK GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is DZB BANK GmbH's company registration number?

DZB BANK GmbH's registration number is HRB 22365 Offenbach am Main, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is DZB BANK GmbH still an active company?

DZB BANK GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is DZB BANK GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for DZB BANK GmbH is Mainhausen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of DZB BANK GmbH?

One of the 5 officer records shown for DZB BANK GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Peter Rautenberg (appointed 2003-01-10) serves as Officer. The remaining 4 records shown (Rainer Mühlhaus, Karlheinz Redecker and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does DZB BANK GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

DZB BANK GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, ANWR GROUP eG, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 2 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to DZB BANK GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to DZB BANK GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access DZB BANK GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like DZB BANK GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.