Skip links
Companies
› Germany › e – fincon GmbH
e – fincon GmbH logo

e – fincon GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 15046 Saarbrücken
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Homburg, Germany
Website
www.e-fincon.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

e – fincon GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 15046 Saarbrücken, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Homburg, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for e – fincon GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for e – fincon GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is HO & BE PROPERTY PTE. LTD., holding 20% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Marc Oliver Friedrich at 5.2%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
HO & BE PROPERTY PTE. LTD. 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Marc Oliver Friedrich 5.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Marc Oliver Friedrich 2.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

One of the 3 officer records shown for e – fincon GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Marc-Oliver Friedrich (appointed 2006-08-25) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Horst Friedrich) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at e – fincon GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MF
Marc-Oliver Friedrich ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-08-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HF
Horst Friedrich RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-04-29
Resigned
2006-08-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MF
Marc-Oliver Friedrich RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

e – fincon GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, HO & BE PROPERTY PTE. LTD., registered in Singapore. Immediately above e – fincon GmbH is HO & BE PROPERTY PTE. LTD., holding 20% as filed in e – fincon GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Ultimate HQ
HO & BE PROPERTY PTE. LTD.
Singapore

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on e – fincon GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns e – fincon GmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for e – fincon GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is HO & BE PROPERTY PTE. LTD., holding 20% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Marc Oliver Friedrich at 5.2%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is e – fincon GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for e – fincon GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does e – fincon GmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for e – fincon GmbH.

What is e – fincon GmbH's company registration number?

e – fincon GmbH's registration number is HRB 15046 Saarbrücken, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is e – fincon GmbH still an active company?

e – fincon GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is e – fincon GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for e – fincon GmbH is Homburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of e – fincon GmbH?

One of the 3 officer records shown for e – fincon GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Marc-Oliver Friedrich (appointed 2006-08-25) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Horst Friedrich) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at e – fincon GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does e – fincon GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

e – fincon GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, HO & BE PROPERTY PTE. LTD., registered in Singapore.

Can Zavia monitor changes to e – fincon GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to e – fincon GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access e – fincon GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like e – fincon GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.