Skip links
Companies
› Germany › EBS Universität für Wirtschaft und Recht gemeinnützige GmbH
EBS Universität für Wirtschaft und Recht gemeinnützige GmbH logo

EBS Universität für Wirtschaft und Recht gemeinnützige GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 19951 Wiesbaden
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Oestrich-Winkel, Germany
Website
www.ebs.edu/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

EBS Universität für Wirtschaft und Recht gemeinnützige GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 19951 Wiesbaden, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Oestrich-Winkel, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for EBS Universität für Wirtschaft und Recht gemeinnützige GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for EBS Universität für Wirtschaft und Recht gemeinnützige GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 20 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

2

Two officers are currently on record for EBS Universität für Wirtschaft und Recht gemeinnützige GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Dorothée Hofer serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Angelika Kunze serves as Officer.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

DH
Dorothée Hofer ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AK
Angelika Kunze ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

EBS Universität für Wirtschaft und Recht gemeinnützige GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, SRH Holding (SdbR), registered in Germany. The full chain up to SRH Holding (SdbR) is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by EBS Universität für Wirtschaft und Recht gemeinnützige GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
SRH Holding (SdbR)
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on EBS Universität für Wirtschaft und Recht gemeinnützige GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is EBS Universität für Wirtschaft und Recht gemeinnützige GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for EBS Universität für Wirtschaft und Recht gemeinnützige GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is EBS Universität für Wirtschaft und Recht gemeinnützige GmbH's company registration number?

EBS Universität für Wirtschaft und Recht gemeinnützige GmbH's registration number is HRB 19951 Wiesbaden, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is EBS Universität für Wirtschaft und Recht gemeinnützige GmbH still an active company?

EBS Universität für Wirtschaft und Recht gemeinnützige GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is EBS Universität für Wirtschaft und Recht gemeinnützige GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for EBS Universität für Wirtschaft und Recht gemeinnützige GmbH is Oestrich-Winkel, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of EBS Universität für Wirtschaft und Recht gemeinnützige GmbH?

Two officers are currently on record for EBS Universität für Wirtschaft und Recht gemeinnützige GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Dorothée Hofer serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Angelika Kunze serves as Officer.

Does EBS Universität für Wirtschaft und Recht gemeinnützige GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

EBS Universität für Wirtschaft und Recht gemeinnützige GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, SRH Holding (SdbR), registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to EBS Universität für Wirtschaft und Recht gemeinnützige GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to EBS Universität für Wirtschaft und Recht gemeinnützige GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access EBS Universität für Wirtschaft und Recht gemeinnützige GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like EBS Universität für Wirtschaft und Recht gemeinnützige GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 20 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.