Skip links
Companies
› Germany › eCapital Gründerfonds Bielefeld-Ostwestfalen Vermögensverwaltung GmbH & Co. KG
eCapital Gründerfonds Bielefeld-Ostwestfalen Vermögensverwaltung GmbH & Co. KG logo

eCapital Gründerfonds Bielefeld-Ostwestfalen Vermögensverwaltung GmbH & Co. KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 8150 Münster
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Münster, Germany
Website
www.ecapital.vc/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

eCapital Gründerfonds Bielefeld-Ostwestfalen Vermögensverwaltung GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 8150 Münster, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Münster, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for eCapital Gründerfonds Bielefeld-Ostwestfalen Vermögensverwaltung GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for eCapital Gründerfonds Bielefeld-Ostwestfalen Vermögensverwaltung GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Paul-Josef Patt, holding 34.4% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Josef H. Boquoi at 21.6%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 8 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Paul-Josef Patt 34.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Josef H. Boquoi 21.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Bernhard Termühlen 21.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Michael Lübbehusen 10.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Paul Bösken-Diebels 5.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Limited Partner of eCapital Gründerfonds Bielefeld-Ostwestfalen Vermögensverwaltung GmbH & Co. KG currently on record is Bernhard Michael Termühlen; five officers are currently on record for eCapital Gründerfonds Bielefeld-Ostwestfalen Vermögensverwaltung GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at eCapital Gründerfonds Bielefeld-Ostwestfalen Vermögensverwaltung GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

BM
Bernhard Michael Termühlen ACTIVE

Appointed
2007-08-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

JH
Josef Heinz Boquoi ACTIVE

Appointed
2007-08-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

PP
Paul-Josef Patt ACTIVE

Appointed
2007-08-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

PG
Paul Gerhard Maria Bösken-Diebels ACTIVE

Appointed
2007-08-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

FH
Frank Hoelzle ACTIVE

Appointed
2007-08-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

eCapital Gründerfonds Bielefeld-Ostwestfalen Vermögensverwaltung GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
eCapital Gründerfonds Bielefeld-Ostwestfalen Vermögensverwaltung GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
eCAPITAL Hafenfonds I GmbH & Co . KG
GermanyDE 48149A11292

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on eCapital Gründerfonds Bielefeld-Ostwestfalen Vermögensverwaltung GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns eCapital Gründerfonds Bielefeld-Ostwestfalen Vermögensverwaltung GmbH & Co. KG?

Five shareholders are currently on record for eCapital Gründerfonds Bielefeld-Ostwestfalen Vermögensverwaltung GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Paul-Josef Patt, holding 34.4% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Josef H. Boquoi at 21.6%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is eCapital Gründerfonds Bielefeld-Ostwestfalen Vermögensverwaltung GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for eCapital Gründerfonds Bielefeld-Ostwestfalen Vermögensverwaltung GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does eCapital Gründerfonds Bielefeld-Ostwestfalen Vermögensverwaltung GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for eCapital Gründerfonds Bielefeld-Ostwestfalen Vermögensverwaltung GmbH & Co. KG. The register reports 8 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is eCapital Gründerfonds Bielefeld-Ostwestfalen Vermögensverwaltung GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

eCapital Gründerfonds Bielefeld-Ostwestfalen Vermögensverwaltung GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 8150 Münster, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is eCapital Gründerfonds Bielefeld-Ostwestfalen Vermögensverwaltung GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

eCapital Gründerfonds Bielefeld-Ostwestfalen Vermögensverwaltung GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is eCapital Gründerfonds Bielefeld-Ostwestfalen Vermögensverwaltung GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for eCapital Gründerfonds Bielefeld-Ostwestfalen Vermögensverwaltung GmbH & Co. KG is Münster, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of eCapital Gründerfonds Bielefeld-Ostwestfalen Vermögensverwaltung GmbH & Co. KG?

The Limited Partner of eCapital Gründerfonds Bielefeld-Ostwestfalen Vermögensverwaltung GmbH & Co. KG currently on record is Bernhard Michael Termühlen; five officers are currently on record for eCapital Gründerfonds Bielefeld-Ostwestfalen Vermögensverwaltung GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at eCapital Gründerfonds Bielefeld-Ostwestfalen Vermögensverwaltung GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does eCapital Gründerfonds Bielefeld-Ostwestfalen Vermögensverwaltung GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

eCapital Gründerfonds Bielefeld-Ostwestfalen Vermögensverwaltung GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to eCapital Gründerfonds Bielefeld-Ostwestfalen Vermögensverwaltung GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to eCapital Gründerfonds Bielefeld-Ostwestfalen Vermögensverwaltung GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access eCapital Gründerfonds Bielefeld-Ostwestfalen Vermögensverwaltung GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like eCapital Gründerfonds Bielefeld-Ostwestfalen Vermögensverwaltung GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.