Skip links
Companies
› Germany › EDEKA Handelsgesellschaft Minden- Hannover mbH

EDEKA Handelsgesellschaft Minden- Hannover mbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 3873 Bad Oeynhausen
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Minden, Germany
Website
www.edeka.de/minden_hannover/homepage.jsp
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

EDEKA Handelsgesellschaft Minden- Hannover mbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 3873 Bad Oeynhausen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Minden, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for EDEKA Handelsgesellschaft Minden- Hannover mbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 27 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for EDEKA Handelsgesellschaft Minden- Hannover mbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is EDEKA Minden-Hannover Holding GmbH, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by EDEKA Minden-Hannover Holding GmbH at 29.3%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
EDEKA Minden-Hannover Holding GmbH 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
EDEKA Minden-Hannover Holding GmbH 29.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
EDEKA Minden-Hannover Holding GmbH 20.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of EDEKA Handelsgesellschaft Minden- Hannover mbH currently on record is Dirk Körner; five officers are currently on record for EDEKA Handelsgesellschaft Minden- Hannover mbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 21 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at EDEKA Handelsgesellschaft Minden- Hannover mbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

DK
Dirk Körner ACTIVE

Appointed
2004-10-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AR
Arnd Richard Wilde ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

BB
Bernhard Berger ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

OS
Oliver Sturm ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-02-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TS
Thomas Steinlein ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-02-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

EDEKA Handelsgesellschaft Minden- Hannover mbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, EDEKA Minden-Hannover Stiftung & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to EDEKA Minden-Hannover Stiftung & Co. KG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by EDEKA Handelsgesellschaft Minden- Hannover mbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
EDEKA Minden-Hannover Stiftung & Co. KG
Germany
EMH EDEKA-Handelsgesellschaft Grundstucksverwaltungs GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 32545A7384

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on EDEKA Handelsgesellschaft Minden- Hannover mbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns EDEKA Handelsgesellschaft Minden- Hannover mbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for EDEKA Handelsgesellschaft Minden- Hannover mbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is EDEKA Minden-Hannover Holding GmbH, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by EDEKA Minden-Hannover Holding GmbH at 29.3%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is EDEKA Handelsgesellschaft Minden- Hannover mbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for EDEKA Handelsgesellschaft Minden- Hannover mbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does EDEKA Handelsgesellschaft Minden- Hannover mbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for EDEKA Handelsgesellschaft Minden- Hannover mbH.

What is EDEKA Handelsgesellschaft Minden- Hannover mbH's company registration number?

EDEKA Handelsgesellschaft Minden- Hannover mbH's registration number is HRB 3873 Bad Oeynhausen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is EDEKA Handelsgesellschaft Minden- Hannover mbH still an active company?

EDEKA Handelsgesellschaft Minden- Hannover mbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is EDEKA Handelsgesellschaft Minden- Hannover mbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for EDEKA Handelsgesellschaft Minden- Hannover mbH is Minden, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of EDEKA Handelsgesellschaft Minden- Hannover mbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of EDEKA Handelsgesellschaft Minden- Hannover mbH currently on record is Dirk Körner; five officers are currently on record for EDEKA Handelsgesellschaft Minden- Hannover mbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at EDEKA Handelsgesellschaft Minden- Hannover mbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does EDEKA Handelsgesellschaft Minden- Hannover mbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

EDEKA Handelsgesellschaft Minden- Hannover mbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, EDEKA Minden-Hannover Stiftung & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to EDEKA Handelsgesellschaft Minden- Hannover mbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to EDEKA Handelsgesellschaft Minden- Hannover mbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access EDEKA Handelsgesellschaft Minden- Hannover mbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like EDEKA Handelsgesellschaft Minden- Hannover mbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 27 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.