Skip links
Companies
› Germany › EDEKA Nordbayern-Sachsen-Thüringen Stiftung & Co. KG
EDEKA Nordbayern-Sachsen-Thüringen Stiftung & Co. KG logo

EDEKA Nordbayern-Sachsen-Thüringen Stiftung & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 6164 Würzburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Rottendorf, Germany
Website
www.dein-marktkauf.de/nuernberg-moegeldorf
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

EDEKA Nordbayern-Sachsen-Thüringen Stiftung & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 6164 Würzburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Rottendorf, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for EDEKA Nordbayern-Sachsen-Thüringen Stiftung & Co. KG, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for EDEKA Nordbayern-Sachsen-Thüringen Stiftung & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is EDEKA Nordbayern-Sachsen-Thüringen GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
EDEKA Nordbayern-Sachsen-Thüringen GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for EDEKA Nordbayern-Sachsen-Thüringen Stiftung & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sebastian Kohrmann (appointed 2021-04-19), Gert Lehmann (appointed 2022-03-08), Christian Remy (appointed 2022-10-12) and Dieter Försch all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Rainer Kämpgen) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at EDEKA Nordbayern-Sachsen-Thüringen Stiftung & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SK
Sebastian Kohrmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-04-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

GL
Gert Lehmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-03-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CR
Christian Remy ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-10-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

DF
Dieter Försch ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RK
Rainer Kämpgen RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-04-19
Resigned
2022-10-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

EDEKA Nordbayern-Sachsen-Thüringen Stiftung & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 26 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 26 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
EDEKA Nordbayern-Sachsen-Thüringen Stiftung & Co. KG
Germany
SB Handelsgesellschaft Nordbayern-Sachsen-Thuringen mbH
GermanyDE 97070B12026

NEUKAUF Verbrauchermarkt GmbH
GermanyDE 97070B956

EDEKA Mobile Services GmbH
GermanyDE 97070B16189

MK Röhrsdorf GmbH
GermanyDE 97070B10503

MK Bautzen GmbH
GermanyDE 97070B10502

MK Hof GmbH
GermanyDE 97070B10501

EDEKA Handelsgesellschaft Nordbayern-Sachsen-Thuringen mbH
GermanyDE 97070B9935

EDEKA Grundstucksgesellschaft Nordbayern-Sachsen-Thuringen mbH
GermanyDE 97070B288

+18 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on EDEKA Nordbayern-Sachsen-Thüringen Stiftung & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns EDEKA Nordbayern-Sachsen-Thüringen Stiftung & Co. KG?

One shareholder is currently on record for EDEKA Nordbayern-Sachsen-Thüringen Stiftung & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is EDEKA Nordbayern-Sachsen-Thüringen GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is EDEKA Nordbayern-Sachsen-Thüringen Stiftung & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for EDEKA Nordbayern-Sachsen-Thüringen Stiftung & Co. KG is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does EDEKA Nordbayern-Sachsen-Thüringen Stiftung & Co. KG have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for EDEKA Nordbayern-Sachsen-Thüringen Stiftung & Co. KG.

What is EDEKA Nordbayern-Sachsen-Thüringen Stiftung & Co. KG's company registration number?

EDEKA Nordbayern-Sachsen-Thüringen Stiftung & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 6164 Würzburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is EDEKA Nordbayern-Sachsen-Thüringen Stiftung & Co. KG still an active company?

EDEKA Nordbayern-Sachsen-Thüringen Stiftung & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is EDEKA Nordbayern-Sachsen-Thüringen Stiftung & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for EDEKA Nordbayern-Sachsen-Thüringen Stiftung & Co. KG is Rottendorf, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of EDEKA Nordbayern-Sachsen-Thüringen Stiftung & Co. KG?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for EDEKA Nordbayern-Sachsen-Thüringen Stiftung & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sebastian Kohrmann (appointed 2021-04-19), Gert Lehmann (appointed 2022-03-08), Christian Remy (appointed 2022-10-12) and Dieter Försch all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Rainer Kämpgen) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at EDEKA Nordbayern-Sachsen-Thüringen Stiftung & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does EDEKA Nordbayern-Sachsen-Thüringen Stiftung & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

EDEKA Nordbayern-Sachsen-Thüringen Stiftung & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 26 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 26 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to EDEKA Nordbayern-Sachsen-Thüringen Stiftung & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to EDEKA Nordbayern-Sachsen-Thüringen Stiftung & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access EDEKA Nordbayern-Sachsen-Thüringen Stiftung & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like EDEKA Nordbayern-Sachsen-Thüringen Stiftung & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.