Skip links
Companies
› Spain › EDUCTRADE SA

EDUCTRADE SA

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
A28435931
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
MADRID, Spain
Website
www.eductrade.es/
Source: Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central

EDUCTRADE SA is a Public Limited Company registered in Spain under A28435931, and its current status with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is active. Its registered address on file is MADRID, Spain. No shareholders are recorded for EDUCTRADE SA; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the Libro Registro de Socios (shareholder registry book) under Article 104 of the Ley de Sociedades de Capital, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for EDUCTRADE SA; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last updated on 22 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Consejero of EDUCTRADE SA currently on record is Palmetto Sa; five officers are currently on record for EDUCTRADE SA, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central.

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

PS
Palmetto Sa ACTIVE ENTITY

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero

AG
Antonio Gutierrez Quiros ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero

AC
Alamos Consulting Sl ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero

VI
Valmenta Inversiones Sa ACTIVE ENTITY

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero

FR
Francisco Rodriguez ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero Delegado

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

EDUCTRADE SA has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 7 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 3 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 7 subsidiaries span Spain, Argentina, Mexico jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
EDUCTRADE SA
Spain
EDUCTRADE INFRA SL.
SpainES B72698046

SOCIEDAD CONCESIONARIA DEPORTIVA CUATRO CAMINOS SL.
SpainES B72699028

EDUCTRADE CONCESIONES SA.
SpainES A04979274

TECH ASSIST SL
SpainES B80321433

EDUCTRADE ARGENTINA S.A.U.
ArgentinaAR 30520172722

SPORTRADE OPERACIONES SL.
SpainES B72698574

Eductrade Infraestructura y Servicios, S.A. de C.V.
MexicoMX EIS110209393

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on EDUCTRADE SA?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is EDUCTRADE SA's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for EDUCTRADE SA; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is EDUCTRADE SA's company registration number?

EDUCTRADE SA's registration number is A28435931, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central in Spain. Its current status on the register is active.

Is EDUCTRADE SA still an active company?

EDUCTRADE SA's status on Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is listed as active.

What is EDUCTRADE SA's registered address?

The registered address on file for EDUCTRADE SA is MADRID, Spain.

What legal structure is EDUCTRADE SA registered as?

EDUCTRADE SA is registered as a Public Limited Company in Spain.

Who are the officers/directors of EDUCTRADE SA?

The Consejero of EDUCTRADE SA currently on record is Palmetto Sa; five officers are currently on record for EDUCTRADE SA, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central.

Does EDUCTRADE SA have a parent company or subsidiaries?

EDUCTRADE SA has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 7 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 3 jurisdictions. Those 7 subsidiaries span Spain, Argentina, Mexico jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to EDUCTRADE SA's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to EDUCTRADE SA's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access EDUCTRADE SA's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Spain, so records like EDUCTRADE SA's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last synced on 22 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.