Skip links
Companies
› United Kingdom › EFT INVESTMENTS UK SOCIETAS

EFT INVESTMENTS UK SOCIETAS

Inactive

in

Registration No.
SE000100
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Monument-Aldgate-Fenchurch Street-Tower Hill, United Kingdom
Website
N/A
Source: Companies House

EFT INVESTMENTS UK SOCIETAS is a registered legal entity registered in United Kingdom under SE000100, and its current status with Companies House is inactive. Its registered address on file is Monument-Aldgate-Fenchurch Street-Tower Hill, United Kingdom. 5 shareholders are on record for EFT INVESTMENTS UK SOCIETAS, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Companies House and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies House.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for EFT INVESTMENTS UK SOCIETAS, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006.

The largest of these is MILOS HAMONIC, holding 61.3% — a majority holding — followed by ZORAN IVKOVIC at 33.3%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 44 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
MILOS HAMONIC 61.3% Companies House
ZORAN IVKOVIC 33.3% Companies House
MILOS HAMOVIC 3.4% Companies House
ZORAN IVKOVIC 1.8% Companies House
DRAGAN STOJADINOVIC 0.1% Companies House

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Three of the 4 officer records shown for EFT INVESTMENTS UK SOCIETAS are current appointments, filed with Companies House. James Nye (appointed 2016-06-03), Ivan Jennings (appointed 2016-06-03) and Zoran Ivkovic (appointed 2018-03-21) all serve as Director. The remaining 1 record shown (Charles Kuhn) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at EFT INVESTMENTS UK SOCIETAS sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JN
James Nye ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-06-03
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

IJ
Ivan Jennings ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-06-03
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

ZI
Zoran Ivkovic ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-03-21
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

CK
Charles Kuhn RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-06-03
Resigned
2018-01-15
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

EFT INVESTMENTS UK SOCIETAS has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 3 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span United Kingdom, Montenegro, Bulgaria jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
EFT INVESTMENTS UK SOCIETAS
United Kingdom
EFT MONTENEGRO DOO
MontenegroME 51049935

EFT BULGARIA EAD
BulgariaBG 131340824

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on EFT INVESTMENTS UK SOCIETAS?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns EFT INVESTMENTS UK SOCIETAS?

Five shareholders are currently on record for EFT INVESTMENTS UK SOCIETAS, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006. The largest of these is MILOS HAMONIC, holding 61.3% — a majority holding — followed by ZORAN IVKOVIC at 33.3%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is EFT INVESTMENTS UK SOCIETAS's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for EFT INVESTMENTS UK SOCIETAS is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does EFT INVESTMENTS UK SOCIETAS have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for EFT INVESTMENTS UK SOCIETAS. The register reports 44 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is EFT INVESTMENTS UK SOCIETAS's company registration number?

EFT INVESTMENTS UK SOCIETAS's registration number is SE000100, filed with Companies House in United Kingdom. Its current status on the register is inactive.

Is EFT INVESTMENTS UK SOCIETAS still an active company?

EFT INVESTMENTS UK SOCIETAS's status on Companies House is listed as inactive, not currently active.

What is EFT INVESTMENTS UK SOCIETAS's registered address?

The registered address on file for EFT INVESTMENTS UK SOCIETAS is Monument-Aldgate-Fenchurch Street-Tower Hill, United Kingdom.

Who are the officers/directors of EFT INVESTMENTS UK SOCIETAS?

Three of the 4 officer records shown for EFT INVESTMENTS UK SOCIETAS are current appointments, filed with Companies House. James Nye (appointed 2016-06-03), Ivan Jennings (appointed 2016-06-03) and Zoran Ivkovic (appointed 2018-03-21) all serve as Director. The remaining 1 record shown (Charles Kuhn) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at EFT INVESTMENTS UK SOCIETAS sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does EFT INVESTMENTS UK SOCIETAS have a parent company or subsidiaries?

EFT INVESTMENTS UK SOCIETAS has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 3 jurisdictions. Those 2 subsidiaries span United Kingdom, Montenegro, Bulgaria jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to EFT INVESTMENTS UK SOCIETAS's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies House. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to EFT INVESTMENTS UK SOCIETAS's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access EFT INVESTMENTS UK SOCIETAS's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Kingdom, so records like EFT INVESTMENTS UK SOCIETAS's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies House and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.