Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Ehrhardt Stahl- und Maschinenbau GmbH

Ehrhardt Stahl- und Maschinenbau GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 6925 Münster
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Beckum, Germany
Website
www.ehrhardt-gmbh.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Ehrhardt Stahl- und Maschinenbau GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 6925 Münster, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Beckum, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Ehrhardt Stahl- und Maschinenbau GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 26 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Ehrhardt Stahl- und Maschinenbau GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Di Matteo Förderanlagen GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Herbert Baumert at 18%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 7 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Di Matteo Förderanlagen GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Herbert Baumert 18% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Helmut Ehrhardt 15.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Ulrich Knepper 11.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Di Matteo Förderanlagen GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft 2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Four officers are currently on record for Ehrhardt Stahl- und Maschinenbau GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Oliver Vacha serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Luigi Di Matteo, Patrick Schneider and Lucas Vacha all serve as Officer.

Management authority at Ehrhardt Stahl- und Maschinenbau GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

OV
Oliver Vacha ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

LD
Luigi Di Matteo ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

PS
Patrick Schneider ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

LV
Lucas Vacha ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Ehrhardt Stahl- und Maschinenbau GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Di Matteo Förderanlagen GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Di Matteo Förderanlagen GmbH & Co. KG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Ehrhardt Stahl- und Maschinenbau GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Di Matteo Förderanlagen GmbH & Co. KG
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Ehrhardt Stahl- und Maschinenbau GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Ehrhardt Stahl- und Maschinenbau GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Ehrhardt Stahl- und Maschinenbau GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Di Matteo Förderanlagen GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Herbert Baumert at 18%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Ehrhardt Stahl- und Maschinenbau GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Ehrhardt Stahl- und Maschinenbau GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Ehrhardt Stahl- und Maschinenbau GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Ehrhardt Stahl- und Maschinenbau GmbH. The register reports 7 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Ehrhardt Stahl- und Maschinenbau GmbH's company registration number?

Ehrhardt Stahl- und Maschinenbau GmbH's registration number is HRB 6925 Münster, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Ehrhardt Stahl- und Maschinenbau GmbH still an active company?

Ehrhardt Stahl- und Maschinenbau GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Ehrhardt Stahl- und Maschinenbau GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Ehrhardt Stahl- und Maschinenbau GmbH is Beckum, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Ehrhardt Stahl- und Maschinenbau GmbH?

Four officers are currently on record for Ehrhardt Stahl- und Maschinenbau GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Oliver Vacha serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Luigi Di Matteo, Patrick Schneider and Lucas Vacha all serve as Officer. Management authority at Ehrhardt Stahl- und Maschinenbau GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Ehrhardt Stahl- und Maschinenbau GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Ehrhardt Stahl- und Maschinenbau GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Di Matteo Förderanlagen GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Ehrhardt Stahl- und Maschinenbau GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Ehrhardt Stahl- und Maschinenbau GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Ehrhardt Stahl- und Maschinenbau GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Ehrhardt Stahl- und Maschinenbau GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 26 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.