Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Eibel GmbH

Eibel GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 3035 Dresden
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Malschwitz, Germany
Website
www.eibel-gmbh.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Eibel GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 3035 Dresden, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Malschwitz, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Eibel GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 22 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Eibel GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is SFT SPEZIAL-FENSTER UND TÜREN GMBH & CO. KG, holding 40.9% — the largest recorded stake — followed by SFT SPEZIAL-FENSTER UND TÜREN GMBH & CO. KG at 22.7%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 6 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
SFT SPEZIAL-FENSTER UND TÜREN GMBH & CO. KG 40.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
SFT SPEZIAL-FENSTER UND TÜREN GMBH & CO. KG 22.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Eibel GmbH 11.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Eibel GmbH 11.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Eibel GmbH 9.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Eibel GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Herbert Eibel (appointed 2009-02-18) and Fabian Giefer (appointed 2023-03-14) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Mario Keil (appointed 2020-03-04) and Sabine Eibel (appointed 2023-06-02) both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Torsten Mros) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Eibel GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

HE
Herbert Eibel ACTIVE

Appointed
2009-02-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

FG
Fabian Giefer ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-03-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MK
Mario Keil ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-03-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SE
Sabine Eibel ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-06-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TM
Torsten Mros RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-01-05
Resigned
2021-04-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Eibel GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, SFT SPEZIAL — FENSTER UND TUREN GmbH & CO. KG, registered in Germany. The full chain up to SFT SPEZIAL — FENSTER UND TUREN GmbH & CO. KG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Eibel GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
SFT SPEZIAL — FENSTER UND TUREN GmbH & CO. KG
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Eibel GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Eibel GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Eibel GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is SFT SPEZIAL-FENSTER UND TÜREN GMBH & CO. KG, holding 40.9% — the largest recorded stake — followed by SFT SPEZIAL-FENSTER UND TÜREN GMBH & CO. KG at 22.7%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Eibel GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Eibel GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Eibel GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Eibel GmbH. The register reports 6 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Eibel GmbH's company registration number?

Eibel GmbH's registration number is HRB 3035 Dresden, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Eibel GmbH still an active company?

Eibel GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Eibel GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Eibel GmbH is Malschwitz, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Eibel GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Eibel GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Herbert Eibel (appointed 2009-02-18) and Fabian Giefer (appointed 2023-03-14) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Mario Keil (appointed 2020-03-04) and Sabine Eibel (appointed 2023-06-02) both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Torsten Mros) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Eibel GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Eibel GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Eibel GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, SFT SPEZIAL — FENSTER UND TUREN GmbH & CO. KG, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Eibel GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Eibel GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Eibel GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Eibel GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 22 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.