Skip links
Companies
› Spain › EIFFAGE ENERGIA SOCIEDAD LIMITADA
EIFFAGE ENERGIA SOCIEDAD LIMITADA logo

EIFFAGE ENERGIA SOCIEDAD LIMITADA

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
B02272490
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
ALBACETE, Spain
Website
www.eiffageenergia.es/
Source: Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central

EIFFAGE ENERGIA SOCIEDAD LIMITADA is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Spain under B02272490, and its current status with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is active. Its registered address on file is ALBACETE, Spain. No shareholders are recorded for EIFFAGE ENERGIA SOCIEDAD LIMITADA; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the Libro Registro de Socios (shareholder registry book) under Article 104 of the Ley de Sociedades de Capital, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for EIFFAGE ENERGIA SOCIEDAD LIMITADA; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

EIFFAGE ENERGIA SOCIEDAD LIMITADA sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, EIFFAGE, registered in France. 19 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 4 jurisdictions. The full chain up to EIFFAGE is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by EIFFAGE ENERGIA SOCIEDAD LIMITADA's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 19 subsidiaries span Spain, Ireland, Italy, Colombia jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 19 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
EIFFAGE
France
UTE EIFFAGE ENERGIA S.L.U. – CARESTREAM HEALTH SPAIN S.A.
SpainES U02607737

M3I CONTROLS SL.
SpainES B66445966

GRUPO INMOTECHNIA GESTIONES ENERGETICAS SL.
SpainES B83512913

ELECTROMEDICAL SL
SpainES B46563219

INSTALACIONES ELECTRICAS Y BOBINAJES SA
SpainES A03282878

U.T.E. EIFFAGE ENERGIA S.L.U. Y TR CONSTRUYA S.L.U.
SpainES U56537871

EIFFAGE ENERGIA SLU – EIFFAGE INFRAESTRUCTURAS S.A.U. UNION TEMPORAL DE EMPRESAS LEY 18 / 1982 N 1
SpainES U02628030

EIFFAGE ENERGÍA IRELAND LIMITED
IrelandIE 747170

+11 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on EIFFAGE ENERGIA SOCIEDAD LIMITADA?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is EIFFAGE ENERGIA SOCIEDAD LIMITADA's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for EIFFAGE ENERGIA SOCIEDAD LIMITADA; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is EIFFAGE ENERGIA SOCIEDAD LIMITADA's company registration number?

EIFFAGE ENERGIA SOCIEDAD LIMITADA's registration number is B02272490, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central in Spain. Its current status on the register is active.

Is EIFFAGE ENERGIA SOCIEDAD LIMITADA still an active company?

EIFFAGE ENERGIA SOCIEDAD LIMITADA's status on Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is listed as active.

What is EIFFAGE ENERGIA SOCIEDAD LIMITADA's registered address?

The registered address on file for EIFFAGE ENERGIA SOCIEDAD LIMITADA is ALBACETE, Spain.

What legal structure is EIFFAGE ENERGIA SOCIEDAD LIMITADA registered as?

EIFFAGE ENERGIA SOCIEDAD LIMITADA is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Spain.

Does EIFFAGE ENERGIA SOCIEDAD LIMITADA have a parent company or subsidiaries?

EIFFAGE ENERGIA SOCIEDAD LIMITADA sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, EIFFAGE, registered in France. 19 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 4 jurisdictions. Those 19 subsidiaries span Spain, Ireland, Italy, Colombia jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 19 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to EIFFAGE ENERGIA SOCIEDAD LIMITADA's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to EIFFAGE ENERGIA SOCIEDAD LIMITADA's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access EIFFAGE ENERGIA SOCIEDAD LIMITADA's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Spain, so records like EIFFAGE ENERGIA SOCIEDAD LIMITADA's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.