Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Einrichtung fur Pflege Therapie und Rehabilitation Bischoff GmbH

Einrichtung fur Pflege Therapie und Rehabilitation Bischoff GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 4454 Marburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Neukirchen, Germany
Website
www.bischoff-ptr.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Einrichtung fur Pflege Therapie und Rehabilitation Bischoff GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 4454 Marburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Neukirchen, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Einrichtung fur Pflege Therapie und Rehabilitation Bischoff GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Einrichtung fur Pflege Therapie und Rehabilitation Bischoff GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 24 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

2

Two officers are currently on record for Einrichtung fur Pflege Therapie und Rehabilitation Bischoff GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Alexandra Trümner (appointed 2002-09-20) and Matthias Trümner (appointed 2002-09-20) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director).

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AT
Alexandra Trümner ACTIVE

Appointed
2002-09-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MT
Matthias Trümner ACTIVE

Appointed
2002-09-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Einrichtung fur Pflege Therapie und Rehabilitation Bischoff GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Bischoff GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Bischoff GmbH & Co. KG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Einrichtung fur Pflege Therapie und Rehabilitation Bischoff GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Bischoff GmbH & Co. KG
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Einrichtung fur Pflege Therapie und Rehabilitation Bischoff GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Einrichtung fur Pflege Therapie und Rehabilitation Bischoff GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Einrichtung fur Pflege Therapie und Rehabilitation Bischoff GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Einrichtung fur Pflege Therapie und Rehabilitation Bischoff GmbH's company registration number?

Einrichtung fur Pflege Therapie und Rehabilitation Bischoff GmbH's registration number is HRB 4454 Marburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Einrichtung fur Pflege Therapie und Rehabilitation Bischoff GmbH still an active company?

Einrichtung fur Pflege Therapie und Rehabilitation Bischoff GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Einrichtung fur Pflege Therapie und Rehabilitation Bischoff GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Einrichtung fur Pflege Therapie und Rehabilitation Bischoff GmbH is Neukirchen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Einrichtung fur Pflege Therapie und Rehabilitation Bischoff GmbH?

Two officers are currently on record for Einrichtung fur Pflege Therapie und Rehabilitation Bischoff GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Alexandra Trümner (appointed 2002-09-20) and Matthias Trümner (appointed 2002-09-20) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director).

Does Einrichtung fur Pflege Therapie und Rehabilitation Bischoff GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Einrichtung fur Pflege Therapie und Rehabilitation Bischoff GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Bischoff GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Einrichtung fur Pflege Therapie und Rehabilitation Bischoff GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Einrichtung fur Pflege Therapie und Rehabilitation Bischoff GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Einrichtung fur Pflege Therapie und Rehabilitation Bischoff GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Einrichtung fur Pflege Therapie und Rehabilitation Bischoff GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 24 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.