Skip links
Companies
› Germany › EIT RawMaterials GmbH

EIT RawMaterials GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 168389 B Charlottenburg (Berlin)
Incorporation Date
2015-06-30
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Berlin, Germany
Website
www.eitrawmaterials.eu/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

EIT RawMaterials GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 168389 B Charlottenburg (Berlin), and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 30 June 2015 and lists its registered address as Berlin, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for EIT RawMaterials GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 27 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for EIT RawMaterials GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is EIT Raw Materials e.V., holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
EIT Raw Materials e.V. 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for EIT RawMaterials GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Bernd Schäfer (appointed 2020-08-19) and Andreas Klossek both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Didier Zimmermann (appointed 2021-06-22) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Rima Dapous and Lucia Folle) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 15 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at EIT RawMaterials GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

BS
Bernd Schäfer ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-08-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AK
Andreas Klossek ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DZ
Didier Zimmermann ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-06-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RD
Rima Dapous RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-10-24
Resigned
2021-07-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

LF
Lucia Folle RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-06-07
Resigned
2022-05-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

EIT RawMaterials GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, EIT Raw Materials e.V., registered in Germany. 5 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 4 jurisdictions. Immediately above EIT RawMaterials GmbH is EIT Raw Materials e.V., holding 100% as filed in EIT RawMaterials GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany, Finland, Sweden, Italy jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
EIT Raw Materials e.V.
Germany
EIT RawMaterials CLC Baltic Sea Oy
FinlandFI 27315125

EIT RawMaterials North AB
SwedenSE 5590385026

EIT RAWMATERIALS CLC SOUTH SRL
ItalyIT IT13658031003

EIT RawMaterials Invest GmbH
GermanyDE 10623B271659B

EIT RawMaterials GmbH
FinlandFI 34297236

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on EIT RawMaterials GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns EIT RawMaterials GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for EIT RawMaterials GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is EIT Raw Materials e.V., holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is EIT RawMaterials GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for EIT RawMaterials GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does EIT RawMaterials GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for EIT RawMaterials GmbH.

What is EIT RawMaterials GmbH's company registration number?

EIT RawMaterials GmbH's registration number is HRB 168389 B Charlottenburg (Berlin), filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is EIT RawMaterials GmbH still an active company?

EIT RawMaterials GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was EIT RawMaterials GmbH incorporated?

EIT RawMaterials GmbH was incorporated on 30 June 2015, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is EIT RawMaterials GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for EIT RawMaterials GmbH is Berlin, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of EIT RawMaterials GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for EIT RawMaterials GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Bernd Schäfer (appointed 2020-08-19) and Andreas Klossek both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Didier Zimmermann (appointed 2021-06-22) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Rima Dapous and Lucia Folle) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at EIT RawMaterials GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does EIT RawMaterials GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

EIT RawMaterials GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, EIT Raw Materials e.V., registered in Germany. 5 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 4 jurisdictions. Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany, Finland, Sweden, Italy jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to EIT RawMaterials GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to EIT RawMaterials GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access EIT RawMaterials GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like EIT RawMaterials GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 27 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.