Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › EJ HOLDING ApS
EJ HOLDING ApS logo

EJ HOLDING ApS

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

Registration No.
20655879
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
Måløv, Denmark
Website
www.evasolo.dk/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

EJ HOLDING ApS is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 20655879, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Måløv, Denmark. 1 shareholder is on record for EJ HOLDING ApS, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for EJ HOLDING ApS, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The largest of these is Jan Engelbrecht, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Jan Engelbrecht 100% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

One of the 3 officer records shown for EJ HOLDING ApS is a current appointment, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Jan Engelbrecht (appointed 1998-03-27) serves as Direktør. The remaining 2 records shown (Victor Christoffersen and Karl-alfred Brylle) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at EJ HOLDING ApS sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JE
Jan Engelbrecht ACTIVE

Appointed
1998-03-27
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Direktør

VC
Victor Christoffersen RESIGNED

Appointed
1998-01-01
Resigned
1998-05-27
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Direktør

KB
Karl-alfred Brylle RESIGNED

Appointed
1998-01-01
Resigned
1998-05-27
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Revision

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

EJ HOLDING ApS has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 2 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
EJ HOLDING ApS
Denmark
Eva Solo Holding ApS+ subsidiaries
DenmarkDK 37407763

ExploreMore ApS+ subsidiaries
DenmarkDK 43899562

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on EJ HOLDING ApS?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns EJ HOLDING ApS?

One shareholder is currently on record for EJ HOLDING ApS, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is Jan Engelbrecht, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is EJ HOLDING ApS's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for EJ HOLDING ApS is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does EJ HOLDING ApS have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for EJ HOLDING ApS.

What is EJ HOLDING ApS's company registration number?

EJ HOLDING ApS's registration number is 20655879, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is EJ HOLDING ApS still an active company?

EJ HOLDING ApS's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

What is EJ HOLDING ApS's registered address?

The registered address on file for EJ HOLDING ApS is Måløv, Denmark.

What legal structure is EJ HOLDING ApS registered as?

EJ HOLDING ApS is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of EJ HOLDING ApS?

One of the 3 officer records shown for EJ HOLDING ApS is a current appointment, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Jan Engelbrecht (appointed 1998-03-27) serves as Direktør. The remaining 2 records shown (Victor Christoffersen and Karl-alfred Brylle) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at EJ HOLDING ApS sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does EJ HOLDING ApS have a parent company or subsidiaries?

EJ HOLDING ApS has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 2 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to EJ HOLDING ApS's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to EJ HOLDING ApS's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access EJ HOLDING ApS's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like EJ HOLDING ApS's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.