Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › Ejendomsselskabet Kongefolden 10-12 Holding A/S

Ejendomsselskabet Kongefolden 10-12 Holding A/S

Active

Registration No.
38859552
Incorporation Date
2017-08-03
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Aarhus C, Denmark
Website
N/A
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

Ejendomsselskabet Kongefolden 10-12 Holding A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 38859552, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 3 August 2017 and lists its registered address as Aarhus C, Denmark. 5 shareholders are on record for Ejendomsselskabet Kongefolden 10-12 Holding A/S, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 5 November 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Ejendomsselskabet Kongefolden 10-12 Holding A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The largest of these is STEFAN ROSENLUND HOLDING ApS, holding 20% — the largest recorded stake — followed by BOK Invest II ApS at 20%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 8 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

4 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
STEFAN ROSENLUND HOLDING ApS 20% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
BOK Invest II ApS 20% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
XANOV ApS 10% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Ejendomsselskabet Kongefolden 10-12 Holding A/S are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Claus Möller (appointed 2017-08-03) serves as Formand; Bo Kristensen (appointed 2018-05-01) and Sören Sandholm Overgaard (appointed 2022-02-09) both serve as Bestyrelsesmedlem; Tore' During Knudsen (appointed 2025-02-05) serves as Direktør. The remaining 1 record shown (Jesper Kaas Horsbol) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Ejendomsselskabet Kongefolden 10-12 Holding A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CM
Claus Möller ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-08-03
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Formand

BK
Bo Kristensen ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-05-01
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

SS
Sören Sandholm Overgaard ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-02-09
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

TD
Tore' During Knudsen ACTIVE

Appointed
2025-02-05
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Direktør

JK
Jesper Kaas Horsbol RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-08-03
Resigned
2025-02-05
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Direktør

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Ejendomsselskabet Kongefolden 10-12 Holding A/S has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Ejendomsselskabet Kongefolden 10-12 Holding A/S
Denmark
Ejendomsselskabet Kongefolden 10-12 ApS
DenmarkDK 37610267

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Ejendomsselskabet Kongefolden 10-12 Holding A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Ejendomsselskabet Kongefolden 10-12 Holding A/S?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Ejendomsselskabet Kongefolden 10-12 Holding A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is STEFAN ROSENLUND HOLDING ApS, holding 20% — the largest recorded stake — followed by BOK Invest II ApS at 20%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 4 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Ejendomsselskabet Kongefolden 10-12 Holding A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Ejendomsselskabet Kongefolden 10-12 Holding A/S is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Ejendomsselskabet Kongefolden 10-12 Holding A/S have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Ejendomsselskabet Kongefolden 10-12 Holding A/S. The register reports 8 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Ejendomsselskabet Kongefolden 10-12 Holding A/S's company registration number?

Ejendomsselskabet Kongefolden 10-12 Holding A/S's registration number is 38859552, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Ejendomsselskabet Kongefolden 10-12 Holding A/S still an active company?

Ejendomsselskabet Kongefolden 10-12 Holding A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was Ejendomsselskabet Kongefolden 10-12 Holding A/S incorporated?

Ejendomsselskabet Kongefolden 10-12 Holding A/S was incorporated on 3 August 2017, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is Ejendomsselskabet Kongefolden 10-12 Holding A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for Ejendomsselskabet Kongefolden 10-12 Holding A/S is Aarhus C, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of Ejendomsselskabet Kongefolden 10-12 Holding A/S?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Ejendomsselskabet Kongefolden 10-12 Holding A/S are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Claus Möller (appointed 2017-08-03) serves as Formand; Bo Kristensen (appointed 2018-05-01) and Sören Sandholm Overgaard (appointed 2022-02-09) both serve as Bestyrelsesmedlem; Tore' During Knudsen (appointed 2025-02-05) serves as Direktør. The remaining 1 record shown (Jesper Kaas Horsbol) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Ejendomsselskabet Kongefolden 10-12 Holding A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Ejendomsselskabet Kongefolden 10-12 Holding A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Ejendomsselskabet Kongefolden 10-12 Holding A/S has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Ejendomsselskabet Kongefolden 10-12 Holding A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Ejendomsselskabet Kongefolden 10-12 Holding A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Ejendomsselskabet Kongefolden 10-12 Holding A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like Ejendomsselskabet Kongefolden 10-12 Holding A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 5 November 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.