Skip links
Companies
› Ireland › EKCO CLOUD HOLDINGS DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY

EKCO CLOUD HOLDINGS DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY

Active

Registration No.
IE593356
Incorporation Date
2016-11-23
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
MALAHIDE CO. DUBLIN, Ireland
Website
N/A
Source: Companies Registration Office (CRO)

EKCO CLOUD HOLDINGS DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY is a registered legal entity registered in Ireland under IE593356, and its current status with Companies Registration Office (CRO) is active. The company was incorporated on 23 November 2016 and lists its registered address as MALAHIDE CO. DUBLIN, Ireland. 2 shareholders are on record for EKCO CLOUD HOLDINGS DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Companies Registration Office (CRO) and was last updated on 22 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies Registration Office (CRO).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for EKCO CLOUD HOLDINGS DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY, held on the Annual Return (Form B1) under section 342 of the Companies Act 2014, which the register supplies only on payment.

The largest of these is PLUTUS BIDCO LIMITED, holding 50.3% — a majority holding — followed by PLUTUS BIDCO LIMITED at 49.7%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
PLUTUS BIDCO LIMITED 50.3% Companies Registration Office (CRO)
PLUTUS BIDCO LIMITED 49.7% Companies Registration Office (CRO)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Director of EKCO CLOUD HOLDINGS DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY currently on record is EOIN BLACKLOCK; five officers are currently on record for EKCO CLOUD HOLDINGS DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY, filed with Companies Registration Office (CRO).

The register reports 10 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at EKCO CLOUD HOLDINGS DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

EB
EOIN BLACKLOCK ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-11-23
Residence
🇮🇪 Ireland
Occupation
Director

JC
Jonathan Crowe ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-11-23
Residence
🇮🇪 Ireland
Occupation
Director

FS
FERGAL SCULLY ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-10-13
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

JS
Joseph Schull ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-10-28
Residence
🇮🇪 Ireland
Occupation
Director

AM
Alexandre Michelson ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-10-28
Residence
🇮🇪 Ireland
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

EKCO CLOUD HOLDINGS DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Corten Capital GP Limited, registered in United Kingdom. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above EKCO CLOUD HOLDINGS DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY is PLUTUS BIDCO LIMITED, holding 100% as filed in EKCO CLOUD HOLDINGS DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY's own shareholder record with Companies Registration Office (CRO). Corten Capital GP Limited sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Ireland jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 2 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Corten Capital GP Limited
United Kingdom
EKCO CLOUD CORPORATE LIMITED+ subsidiaries
IrelandIE 569141

EKCO CLOUD DUBLIN LIMITED
IrelandIE 577024

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on EKCO CLOUD HOLDINGS DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns EKCO CLOUD HOLDINGS DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY?

Two shareholders are currently on record for EKCO CLOUD HOLDINGS DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY, held on the Annual Return (Form B1) under section 342 of the Companies Act 2014, which the register supplies only on payment. The largest of these is PLUTUS BIDCO LIMITED, holding 50.3% — a majority holding — followed by PLUTUS BIDCO LIMITED at 49.7%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is EKCO CLOUD HOLDINGS DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for EKCO CLOUD HOLDINGS DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does EKCO CLOUD HOLDINGS DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for EKCO CLOUD HOLDINGS DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY.

What is EKCO CLOUD HOLDINGS DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY's company registration number?

EKCO CLOUD HOLDINGS DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY's registration number is IE593356, filed with Companies Registration Office (CRO) in Ireland. Its current status on the register is active.

Is EKCO CLOUD HOLDINGS DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY still an active company?

EKCO CLOUD HOLDINGS DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY's status on Companies Registration Office (CRO) is listed as active.

When was EKCO CLOUD HOLDINGS DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY incorporated?

EKCO CLOUD HOLDINGS DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY was incorporated on 23 November 2016, according to Companies Registration Office (CRO).

What is EKCO CLOUD HOLDINGS DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY's registered address?

The registered address on file for EKCO CLOUD HOLDINGS DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY is MALAHIDE CO. DUBLIN, Ireland.

Who are the officers/directors of EKCO CLOUD HOLDINGS DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY?

The Director of EKCO CLOUD HOLDINGS DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY currently on record is EOIN BLACKLOCK; five officers are currently on record for EKCO CLOUD HOLDINGS DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY, filed with Companies Registration Office (CRO). Management authority at EKCO CLOUD HOLDINGS DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does EKCO CLOUD HOLDINGS DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY have a parent company or subsidiaries?

EKCO CLOUD HOLDINGS DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Corten Capital GP Limited, registered in United Kingdom. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Ireland jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 2 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to EKCO CLOUD HOLDINGS DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies Registration Office (CRO). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to EKCO CLOUD HOLDINGS DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access EKCO CLOUD HOLDINGS DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Ireland, so records like EKCO CLOUD HOLDINGS DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies Registration Office (CRO) and was last synced on 22 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.