Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Elbe Kliniken Stade-Buxtehude gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (GmbH)
Elbe Kliniken Stade-Buxtehude gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (GmbH) logo

Elbe Kliniken Stade-Buxtehude gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (GmbH)

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 100586 Tostedt
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
Stade, Germany
Website
www.elbekliniken.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Elbe Kliniken Stade-Buxtehude gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (GmbH) is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 100586 Tostedt, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Stade, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Elbe Kliniken Stade-Buxtehude gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (GmbH), including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 24 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Shareholders of Elbe Kliniken Stade-Buxtehude gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (GmbH)

Three shareholders are currently on record for Elbe Kliniken Stade-Buxtehude gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (GmbH), held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Landkreis Stade, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Landkreis Stade at 39.9%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Landkreis Stade 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Landkreis Stade 39.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Betriebsanstalt Stade Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts 10.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Elbe Kliniken Stade-Buxtehude gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (GmbH)

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Elbe Kliniken Stade-Buxtehude gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (GmbH) are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jan Schmidt (appointed 2016-11-11) and Arturo Junge (appointed 2016-11-11) both serve as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Siegfried Ristau, John Horeis and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Elbe Kliniken Stade-Buxtehude gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (GmbH) sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 10 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

JS
Jan Schmidt ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-11-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AJ
Arturo Junge ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-11-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SR
Siegfried Ristau RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-08-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JH
John Horeis RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-08-26
Resigned
2011-06-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MR
Manfred Reiner Junge RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-05-27
Resigned
2019-02-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Elbe Kliniken Stade-Buxtehude gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (GmbH)

Elbe Kliniken Stade-Buxtehude gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (GmbH) sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Niedersachsen, registered in Germany. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Elbe Kliniken Stade-Buxtehude gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (GmbH) is Landkreis Stade, holding 89.9% as filed in Elbe Kliniken Stade-Buxtehude gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (GmbH)'s own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Bundesland Niedersachsen sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Elbe Kliniken Management- und Dienstleistungsges. mbH (Germany)
  • Elbe Kliniken Medizinische Versorgungszentren GmbH (Germany)
  • Elbe Kliniken Serviceges. mbH (Germany)
  • OsteMed Kliniken und Pflege gGmbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 4 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Niedersachsen
Germany
Elbe Kliniken Management- und Dienstleistungsges. mbH
GermanyDE 21255B101084

Elbe Kliniken Medizinische Versorgungszentren GmbH
GermanyDE 21255B201976

Elbe Kliniken Serviceges. mbH
GermanyDE 21255B200189

OsteMed Kliniken und Pflege gGmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 21255B101052

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Elbe Kliniken Stade-Buxtehude gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (GmbH)?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Elbe Kliniken Stade-Buxtehude gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (GmbH)?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Elbe Kliniken Stade-Buxtehude gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (GmbH), held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Landkreis Stade, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Landkreis Stade at 39.9%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Elbe Kliniken Stade-Buxtehude gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (GmbH)'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Elbe Kliniken Stade-Buxtehude gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (GmbH) is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Elbe Kliniken Stade-Buxtehude gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (GmbH) have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Elbe Kliniken Stade-Buxtehude gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (GmbH).

What is Elbe Kliniken Stade-Buxtehude gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (GmbH)'s company registration number?

Elbe Kliniken Stade-Buxtehude gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (GmbH)'s registration number is HRB 100586 Tostedt, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Elbe Kliniken Stade-Buxtehude gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (GmbH) still an active company?

Elbe Kliniken Stade-Buxtehude gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (GmbH)'s status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Elbe Kliniken Stade-Buxtehude gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (GmbH)'s registered address?

The registered address on file for Elbe Kliniken Stade-Buxtehude gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (GmbH) is Stade, Germany.

What legal structure is Elbe Kliniken Stade-Buxtehude gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (GmbH) registered as?

Elbe Kliniken Stade-Buxtehude gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (GmbH) is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Elbe Kliniken Stade-Buxtehude gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (GmbH)?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Elbe Kliniken Stade-Buxtehude gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (GmbH) are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jan Schmidt (appointed 2016-11-11) and Arturo Junge (appointed 2016-11-11) both serve as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Siegfried Ristau, John Horeis and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Elbe Kliniken Stade-Buxtehude gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (GmbH) sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Elbe Kliniken Stade-Buxtehude gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (GmbH) have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Elbe Kliniken Stade-Buxtehude gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (GmbH) sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Niedersachsen, registered in Germany. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 4 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Elbe Kliniken Stade-Buxtehude gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (GmbH)'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Elbe Kliniken Stade-Buxtehude gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (GmbH)'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Elbe Kliniken Stade-Buxtehude gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (GmbH)'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Elbe Kliniken Stade-Buxtehude gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (GmbH)'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 24 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.