Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Elbklinik Hamburg GmbH

Elbklinik Hamburg GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 161195 Hamburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hamburg, Germany
Website
www.elbklinik-hamburg.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Elbklinik Hamburg GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 161195 Hamburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Hamburg, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Elbklinik Hamburg GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 23 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Elbklinik Hamburg GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is AUXEUM Group GmbH, holding 19% — the largest recorded stake — followed by AUXEUM Group GmbH at 19%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 13 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
AUXEUM Group GmbH 19% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
AUXEUM Group GmbH 19% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
AUXEUM Group GmbH 19% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
AUXEUM Group GmbH 9.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
AUXEUM Group GmbH 8.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Two of the 4 officer records shown for Elbklinik Hamburg GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Michelle Sommer (appointed 2023-02-14) and Michael Sauter both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Thies Apenburg and Dominik Von Lukowicz) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at Elbklinik Hamburg GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MS
Michelle Sommer ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-02-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MS
Michael Sauter ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TA
Thies Apenburg RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-02-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DV
Dominik Von Lukowicz RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Elbklinik Hamburg GmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, DPE IV Luxembourg S.a r.l., registered in Luxembourg. Immediately above Elbklinik Hamburg GmbH is AUXEUM Group GmbH, holding 74.6% as filed in Elbklinik Hamburg GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). DPE IV Luxembourg S.a r.l. sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
DPE IV Luxembourg S.a r.l.
Luxembourg

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Elbklinik Hamburg GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Elbklinik Hamburg GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Elbklinik Hamburg GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is AUXEUM Group GmbH, holding 19% — the largest recorded stake — followed by AUXEUM Group GmbH at 19%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Elbklinik Hamburg GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Elbklinik Hamburg GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Elbklinik Hamburg GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Elbklinik Hamburg GmbH. The register reports 13 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Elbklinik Hamburg GmbH's company registration number?

Elbklinik Hamburg GmbH's registration number is HRB 161195 Hamburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Elbklinik Hamburg GmbH still an active company?

Elbklinik Hamburg GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Elbklinik Hamburg GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Elbklinik Hamburg GmbH is Hamburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Elbklinik Hamburg GmbH?

Two of the 4 officer records shown for Elbklinik Hamburg GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Michelle Sommer (appointed 2023-02-14) and Michael Sauter both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Thies Apenburg and Dominik Von Lukowicz) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Elbklinik Hamburg GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Elbklinik Hamburg GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Elbklinik Hamburg GmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, DPE IV Luxembourg S.a r.l., registered in Luxembourg.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Elbklinik Hamburg GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Elbklinik Hamburg GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Elbklinik Hamburg GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Elbklinik Hamburg GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 23 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.