Skip links
Companies
› Germany › ELBLAND Reha- und Präventions-GmbH

ELBLAND Reha- und Präventions-GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 23903 Dresden
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Meißen, Germany
Website
www.elbland-reha.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

ELBLAND Reha- und Präventions-GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 23903 Dresden, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Meißen, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for ELBLAND Reha- und Präventions-GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 23 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for ELBLAND Reha- und Präventions-GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is ELBLANDKUNIKEN Stiftung & Co. KG, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by RECURA Kliniken AG at 49%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
ELBLANDKUNIKEN Stiftung & Co. KG 51% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
RECURA Kliniken AG 49% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for ELBLAND Reha- und Präventions-GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Georg Abel (appointed 2022-12-31) and Rainer Zugehör (appointed 2022-12-31) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Frank Yuji Ohi, Matthias Hagen Lakotta and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 11 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at ELBLAND Reha- und Präventions-GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

GA
Georg Abel ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-12-31
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RZ
Rainer Zugehör ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-12-31
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

FY
Frank Yuji Ohi RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-08-16
Resigned
2021-04-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MH
Matthias Hagen Lakotta RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-09-22
Resigned
2020-02-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AG
André Gubsch RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-02-03
Resigned
2021-04-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

ELBLAND Reha- und Präventions-GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, ELBLANDKLINIKEN Stiftung & Co. KG, registered in Germany. The full chain up to ELBLANDKLINIKEN Stiftung & Co. KG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by ELBLAND Reha- und Präventions-GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
ELBLANDKLINIKEN Stiftung & Co. KG
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ELBLAND Reha- und Präventions-GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns ELBLAND Reha- und Präventions-GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for ELBLAND Reha- und Präventions-GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is ELBLANDKUNIKEN Stiftung & Co. KG, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by RECURA Kliniken AG at 49%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is ELBLAND Reha- und Präventions-GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for ELBLAND Reha- und Präventions-GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does ELBLAND Reha- und Präventions-GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for ELBLAND Reha- und Präventions-GmbH.

What is ELBLAND Reha- und Präventions-GmbH's company registration number?

ELBLAND Reha- und Präventions-GmbH's registration number is HRB 23903 Dresden, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is ELBLAND Reha- und Präventions-GmbH still an active company?

ELBLAND Reha- und Präventions-GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is ELBLAND Reha- und Präventions-GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for ELBLAND Reha- und Präventions-GmbH is Meißen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of ELBLAND Reha- und Präventions-GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for ELBLAND Reha- und Präventions-GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Georg Abel (appointed 2022-12-31) and Rainer Zugehör (appointed 2022-12-31) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Frank Yuji Ohi, Matthias Hagen Lakotta and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at ELBLAND Reha- und Präventions-GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does ELBLAND Reha- und Präventions-GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

ELBLAND Reha- und Präventions-GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, ELBLANDKLINIKEN Stiftung & Co. KG, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ELBLAND Reha- und Präventions-GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ELBLAND Reha- und Präventions-GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ELBLAND Reha- und Präventions-GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like ELBLAND Reha- und Präventions-GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 23 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.