Skip links
Companies
› Germany › elektro-union freiberg anlagenbau-, handels- und service GmbH

elektro-union freiberg anlagenbau-, handels- und service GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 1496 Chemnitz
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Freiberg, Germany
Website
www.elektrounion.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

elektro-union freiberg anlagenbau-, handels- und service GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 1496 Chemnitz, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Freiberg, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for elektro-union freiberg anlagenbau-, handels- und service GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 24 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for elektro-union freiberg anlagenbau-, handels- und service GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is elektro-union freiberg anlagenbau-, handels- und service GmbH, holding 16.7% — the largest recorded stake — followed by elektro-union freiberg anlagenbau-, handels- und service GmbH at 8.3%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 22 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
elektro-union freiberg anlagenbau-, handels- und service GmbH 16.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
elektro-union freiberg anlagenbau-, handels- und service GmbH 8.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Reiner Lars Böhme 3.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Daniel Doberstein 3.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Nico Müller 3.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Two of the 4 officer records shown for elektro-union freiberg anlagenbau-, handels- und service GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Nico Muller serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Ina Hanetzky (appointed 2003-11-05) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Klaus Kempe and Mirko Seifert) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at elektro-union freiberg anlagenbau-, handels- und service GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

NM
Nico Muller ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

IH
Ina Hanetzky ACTIVE

Appointed
2003-11-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

KK
Klaus Kempe RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-03-30
Resigned
2006-01-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MS
Mirko Seifert RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-01-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on elektro-union freiberg anlagenbau-, handels- und service GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns elektro-union freiberg anlagenbau-, handels- und service GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for elektro-union freiberg anlagenbau-, handels- und service GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is elektro-union freiberg anlagenbau-, handels- und service GmbH, holding 16.7% — the largest recorded stake — followed by elektro-union freiberg anlagenbau-, handels- und service GmbH at 8.3%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is elektro-union freiberg anlagenbau-, handels- und service GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for elektro-union freiberg anlagenbau-, handels- und service GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does elektro-union freiberg anlagenbau-, handels- und service GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for elektro-union freiberg anlagenbau-, handels- und service GmbH. The register reports 22 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is elektro-union freiberg anlagenbau-, handels- und service GmbH's company registration number?

elektro-union freiberg anlagenbau-, handels- und service GmbH's registration number is HRB 1496 Chemnitz, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is elektro-union freiberg anlagenbau-, handels- und service GmbH still an active company?

elektro-union freiberg anlagenbau-, handels- und service GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is elektro-union freiberg anlagenbau-, handels- und service GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for elektro-union freiberg anlagenbau-, handels- und service GmbH is Freiberg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of elektro-union freiberg anlagenbau-, handels- und service GmbH?

Two of the 4 officer records shown for elektro-union freiberg anlagenbau-, handels- und service GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Nico Muller serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Ina Hanetzky (appointed 2003-11-05) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Klaus Kempe and Mirko Seifert) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at elektro-union freiberg anlagenbau-, handels- und service GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to elektro-union freiberg anlagenbau-, handels- und service GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to elektro-union freiberg anlagenbau-, handels- und service GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access elektro-union freiberg anlagenbau-, handels- und service GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like elektro-union freiberg anlagenbau-, handels- und service GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 24 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.