Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Elektrotechnik DOKO GmbH

Elektrotechnik DOKO GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 723354 Ulm
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Eislingen, Germany
Website
www.doko-gmbh.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Elektrotechnik DOKO GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 723354 Ulm, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Eislingen, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for Elektrotechnik DOKO GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 26 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for Elektrotechnik DOKO GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Salvia Group GmbH, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Salvia Group GmbH at 25.8%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

3 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Salvia Group GmbH 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Salvia Group GmbH 25.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Nedo Micic 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Salvia Group GmbH 4.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Elektrotechnik DOKO GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Filippo Salvia (appointed 2019-06-05) and Nedo Micic both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Marc Reiner (appointed 2019-06-05) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Radomir Vujic and Maximilian Otto Bauer) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Elektrotechnik DOKO GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

FS
Filippo Salvia ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-06-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

NM
Nedo Micic ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MR
Marc Reiner ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-06-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RV
Radomir Vujic RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-02-11
Resigned
2020-03-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MO
Maximilian Otto Bauer RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-10-16
Resigned
2019-03-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Elektrotechnik DOKO GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, EIFFAGE, registered in France. Immediately above Elektrotechnik DOKO GmbH is Salvia Group GmbH, holding 80% as filed in Elektrotechnik DOKO GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). EIFFAGE sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
EIFFAGE
France

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Elektrotechnik DOKO GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Elektrotechnik DOKO GmbH?

Four shareholders are currently on record for Elektrotechnik DOKO GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Salvia Group GmbH, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Salvia Group GmbH at 25.8%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 3 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Elektrotechnik DOKO GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Elektrotechnik DOKO GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Elektrotechnik DOKO GmbH have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for Elektrotechnik DOKO GmbH.

What is Elektrotechnik DOKO GmbH's company registration number?

Elektrotechnik DOKO GmbH's registration number is HRB 723354 Ulm, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Elektrotechnik DOKO GmbH still an active company?

Elektrotechnik DOKO GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Elektrotechnik DOKO GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Elektrotechnik DOKO GmbH is Eislingen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Elektrotechnik DOKO GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Elektrotechnik DOKO GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Filippo Salvia (appointed 2019-06-05) and Nedo Micic both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Marc Reiner (appointed 2019-06-05) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Radomir Vujic and Maximilian Otto Bauer) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Elektrotechnik DOKO GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Elektrotechnik DOKO GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Elektrotechnik DOKO GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, EIFFAGE, registered in France.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Elektrotechnik DOKO GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Elektrotechnik DOKO GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Elektrotechnik DOKO GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Elektrotechnik DOKO GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 26 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.