Skip links
Companies
› Germany › ELIM Diakonie GmbH
ELIM Diakonie GmbH logo

ELIM Diakonie GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 87117 Hamburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hamburg, Germany
Website
www.elim-diakonie.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

ELIM Diakonie GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 87117 Hamburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Hamburg, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for ELIM Diakonie GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for ELIM Diakonie GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Stiftung Freie evangelische Gemeinde in Norddeutschland Sitz: Hamburg, holding 79.2% — a majority holding — followed by Stiftung Freie evangelische Gemeinde in Norddeutschland Sitz: Hamburg at 16.7%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Stiftung Freie evangelische Gemeinde in Norddeutschland Sitz: Hamburg 79.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Stiftung Freie evangelische Gemeinde in Norddeutschland Sitz: Hamburg 16.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Stiftung Freie evangelische Gemeinde in Norddeutschland Sitz: Hamburg 4.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for ELIM Diakonie GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Michael Hanelt (appointed 2020-09-23) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Uwe Winkelmann (appointed 2020-09-23), Bjorn Gast and David Julian Martensen all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Reinhard Spincke) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 10 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at ELIM Diakonie GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MH
Michael Hanelt ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-09-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

UW
Uwe Winkelmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-09-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

BG
Bjorn Gast ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

DJ
David Julian Martensen ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RS
Reinhard Spincke RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-12-28
Resigned
2023-03-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

ELIM Diakonie GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Stiftung Freie evangelische Gemeinde in Norddeutschland, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Stiftung Freie evangelische Gemeinde in Norddeutschland is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by ELIM Diakonie GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Stiftung Freie evangelische Gemeinde in Norddeutschland
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ELIM Diakonie GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns ELIM Diakonie GmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for ELIM Diakonie GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Stiftung Freie evangelische Gemeinde in Norddeutschland Sitz: Hamburg, holding 79.2% — a majority holding — followed by Stiftung Freie evangelische Gemeinde in Norddeutschland Sitz: Hamburg at 16.7%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is ELIM Diakonie GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for ELIM Diakonie GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does ELIM Diakonie GmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for ELIM Diakonie GmbH.

What is ELIM Diakonie GmbH's company registration number?

ELIM Diakonie GmbH's registration number is HRB 87117 Hamburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is ELIM Diakonie GmbH still an active company?

ELIM Diakonie GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is ELIM Diakonie GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for ELIM Diakonie GmbH is Hamburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of ELIM Diakonie GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for ELIM Diakonie GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Michael Hanelt (appointed 2020-09-23) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Uwe Winkelmann (appointed 2020-09-23), Bjorn Gast and David Julian Martensen all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Reinhard Spincke) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at ELIM Diakonie GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does ELIM Diakonie GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

ELIM Diakonie GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Stiftung Freie evangelische Gemeinde in Norddeutschland, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ELIM Diakonie GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ELIM Diakonie GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ELIM Diakonie GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like ELIM Diakonie GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.