Skip links
Companies
› Germany › elm-plastic GmbH

elm-plastic GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 31033 Wittlich
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Dudeldorf, Germany
Website
www.elmplastic.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

elm-plastic GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 31033 Wittlich, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Dudeldorf, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for elm-plastic GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 23 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for elm-plastic GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Hans und Hannelore Lo-nien-Familienstiftung, holding 33.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Möhs-Familienstiftung at 33.3%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Hans und Hannelore Lo-nien-Familienstiftung 33.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Möhs-Familienstiftung 33.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Hans und Hannelore Lo-nien-Familienstiftung 16.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Möhs-Familienstiftung 16.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Two of the 3 officer records shown for elm-plastic GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sascha Möhs and Birgit Lonien-Habscheid both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves.

Management authority at elm-plastic GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SM
Sascha Möhs ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

BL
Birgit Lonien-Habscheid ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SM
Sascha Möhs RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on elm-plastic GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns elm-plastic GmbH?

Four shareholders are currently on record for elm-plastic GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Hans und Hannelore Lo-nien-Familienstiftung, holding 33.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Möhs-Familienstiftung at 33.3%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is elm-plastic GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for elm-plastic GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does elm-plastic GmbH have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for elm-plastic GmbH.

What is elm-plastic GmbH's company registration number?

elm-plastic GmbH's registration number is HRB 31033 Wittlich, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is elm-plastic GmbH still an active company?

elm-plastic GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is elm-plastic GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for elm-plastic GmbH is Dudeldorf, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of elm-plastic GmbH?

Two of the 3 officer records shown for elm-plastic GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sascha Möhs and Birgit Lonien-Habscheid both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves. Management authority at elm-plastic GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to elm-plastic GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to elm-plastic GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access elm-plastic GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like elm-plastic GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 23 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.