Skip links
Companies
› Germany › emano Kunststofftechnik GmbH

emano Kunststofftechnik GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 8589 Rostock
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Teterow, Germany
Website
www.emano.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

emano Kunststofftechnik GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 8589 Rostock, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Teterow, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for emano Kunststofftechnik GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 24 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for emano Kunststofftechnik GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Carina Börger, holding 33.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Alexander Börger at 12%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Carina Börger 33.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Alexander Börger 12% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for emano Kunststofftechnik GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Carina Börger (appointed 2022-01-25), Alexander Börger and Hubert Börger all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Traudi Neumann and Andreas Giertz) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at emano Kunststofftechnik GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CB
Carina Börger ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-01-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AB
Alexander Börger ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HB
Hubert Börger ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TN
Traudi Neumann RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-05-26
Resigned
2020-12-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AG
Andreas Giertz RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-05-26
Resigned
2019-02-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on emano Kunststofftechnik GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns emano Kunststofftechnik GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for emano Kunststofftechnik GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Carina Börger, holding 33.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Alexander Börger at 12%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is emano Kunststofftechnik GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for emano Kunststofftechnik GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does emano Kunststofftechnik GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for emano Kunststofftechnik GmbH.

What is emano Kunststofftechnik GmbH's company registration number?

emano Kunststofftechnik GmbH's registration number is HRB 8589 Rostock, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is emano Kunststofftechnik GmbH still an active company?

emano Kunststofftechnik GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is emano Kunststofftechnik GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for emano Kunststofftechnik GmbH is Teterow, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of emano Kunststofftechnik GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for emano Kunststofftechnik GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Carina Börger (appointed 2022-01-25), Alexander Börger and Hubert Börger all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Traudi Neumann and Andreas Giertz) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at emano Kunststofftechnik GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to emano Kunststofftechnik GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to emano Kunststofftechnik GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access emano Kunststofftechnik GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like emano Kunststofftechnik GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 24 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.