Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Emitec Holding GmbH

Emitec Holding GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 17842 Siegburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Lohmar, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Emitec Holding GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 17842 Siegburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Lohmar, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Emitec Holding GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Emitec Holding GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is LEO II.-VV10 GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
LEO II.-VV10 GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Two of the 3 officer records shown for Emitec Holding GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Rolf Brück and Martin Kohn both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Florian Hitzer) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at Emitec Holding GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RB
Rolf Brück ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MK
Martin Kohn ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

FH
Florian Hitzer RESIGNED

Appointed
2022-07-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Emitec Holding GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Lenbach Equity Opportunities II. GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Emitec Holding GmbH is LEO II.-VV10 GmbH, holding 100% as filed in Emitec Holding GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Lenbach Equity Opportunities II. GmbH & Co. KG sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 3 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Lenbach Equity Opportunities II. GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
Emitec Real Estate Eisenach GmbH
GermanyDE 53721B17833

LEO II.-VV12 GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 53721B17826

Emitec Real Estate Lohmar GmbH
GermanyDE 53721B17831

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Emitec Holding GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Emitec Holding GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Emitec Holding GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is LEO II.-VV10 GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Emitec Holding GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Emitec Holding GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Emitec Holding GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Emitec Holding GmbH.

What is Emitec Holding GmbH's company registration number?

Emitec Holding GmbH's registration number is HRB 17842 Siegburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Emitec Holding GmbH still an active company?

Emitec Holding GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Emitec Holding GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Emitec Holding GmbH is Lohmar, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Emitec Holding GmbH?

Two of the 3 officer records shown for Emitec Holding GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Rolf Brück and Martin Kohn both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Florian Hitzer) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Emitec Holding GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Emitec Holding GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Emitec Holding GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Lenbach Equity Opportunities II. GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 3 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Emitec Holding GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Emitec Holding GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Emitec Holding GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Emitec Holding GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.