Skip links
Companies
› Germany › eMotivo GmbH
eMotivo GmbH logo

eMotivo GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 201725 Tostedt
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Jesteburg, Germany
Website
www.emotivo.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

eMotivo GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 201725 Tostedt, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Jesteburg, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for eMotivo GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for eMotivo GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Andreas Lübben, holding 33.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Mirco Doebel at 33.3%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Andreas Lübben 33.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Mirco Doebel 33.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Two of the 3 officer records shown for eMotivo GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Henning Buss (appointed 2009-04-23) and Andreas Lübben (appointed 2009-04-23) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Mirco Doebel) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at eMotivo GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

HB
Henning Buss ACTIVE

Appointed
2009-04-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AL
Andreas Lübben ACTIVE

Appointed
2009-04-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MD
Mirco Doebel RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-04-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on eMotivo GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns eMotivo GmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for eMotivo GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Andreas Lübben, holding 33.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Mirco Doebel at 33.3%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is eMotivo GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for eMotivo GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does eMotivo GmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for eMotivo GmbH.

What is eMotivo GmbH's company registration number?

eMotivo GmbH's registration number is HRB 201725 Tostedt, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is eMotivo GmbH still an active company?

eMotivo GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is eMotivo GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for eMotivo GmbH is Jesteburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of eMotivo GmbH?

Two of the 3 officer records shown for eMotivo GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Henning Buss (appointed 2009-04-23) and Andreas Lübben (appointed 2009-04-23) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Mirco Doebel) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at eMotivo GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to eMotivo GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to eMotivo GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access eMotivo GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like eMotivo GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.