Skip links
Companies
› Germany › eprimo GmbH

eprimo GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 43027 Offenbach am Main
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Neu-Isenburg, Germany
Website
www.eprimo.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

eprimo GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 43027 Offenbach am Main, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Neu-Isenburg, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for eprimo GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for eprimo GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 24 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of eprimo GmbH currently on record is Christoph Alexander Frohne; five officers are currently on record for eprimo GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 20 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CA
Christoph Alexander Frohne ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-05-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KS
Katja Steger ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-09-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DP
Dieter Ploch ACTIVE

Appointed
2007-07-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RF
Ralf Friedrich ACTIVE

Appointed
2008-05-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MK
Martin Kistermann ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-06-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

eprimo GmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, E.ON SE, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to E.ON SE is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by eprimo GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
E.ON SE
Germany
4Motions GmbH
GermanyDE 04275B26158

Enervolution GmbH
GermanyDE 44787B15462

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on eprimo GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is eprimo GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for eprimo GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is eprimo GmbH's company registration number?

eprimo GmbH's registration number is HRB 43027 Offenbach am Main, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is eprimo GmbH still an active company?

eprimo GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is eprimo GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for eprimo GmbH is Neu-Isenburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of eprimo GmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of eprimo GmbH currently on record is Christoph Alexander Frohne; five officers are currently on record for eprimo GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Does eprimo GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

eprimo GmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, E.ON SE, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to eprimo GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to eprimo GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access eprimo GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like eprimo GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 24 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.