Skip links
Companies
Cayman Islands › eShore Ltd

eShore Ltd

Active

in

Registration No.
N/A
Incorporation Date
N/A
Company Type
N/A
Address
George Town, Cayman Islands
Website
www.eshore.ky/
Source: Company Data Enrichment

eShore Ltd is a registered legal entity registered in Cayman Islands, and its current status with Company Data Enrichment is active. Its registered address on file is George Town, Cayman Islands. No shareholders are recorded for eShore Ltd; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the register of members under section 40 of the Companies Act, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for eShore Ltd; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Company Data Enrichment and was last updated on 22 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Company Data Enrichment.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Need the full UBO picture on eShore Ltd?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is eShore Ltd's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for eShore Ltd; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Is eShore Ltd still an active company?

eShore Ltd's status on Company Data Enrichment is listed as active.

What is eShore Ltd's registered address?

The registered address on file for eShore Ltd is George Town, Cayman Islands.

Can Zavia monitor changes to eShore Ltd's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Company Data Enrichment. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to eShore Ltd's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access eShore Ltd's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Cayman Islands, so records like eShore Ltd's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Company Data Enrichment and was last synced on 22 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.