Skip links
Companies
› Germany › E+T, Essen und Trinken Restaurant GmbH
E+T, Essen und Trinken Restaurant GmbH logo

E+T, Essen und Trinken Restaurant GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 32458 Frankfurt am Main
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Frankfurt am Main, Germany
Website
www.leibundseele-frankfurt.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

E+T, Essen und Trinken Restaurant GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 32458 Frankfurt am Main, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Frankfurt am Main, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for E+T, Essen und Trinken Restaurant GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 November 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for E+T, Essen und Trinken Restaurant GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Gerd Streit, holding 25% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Gerd Streit at 25%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Gerd Streit 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Gerd Streit 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

1

One officer is currently on record for E+T, Essen und Trinken Restaurant GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Gerd Streit (appointed 2011-01-18) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director).

Management authority at E+T, Essen und Trinken Restaurant GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

GS
Gerd Streit ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-01-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on E+T, Essen und Trinken Restaurant GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns E+T, Essen und Trinken Restaurant GmbH?

Four shareholders are currently on record for E+T, Essen und Trinken Restaurant GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Gerd Streit, holding 25% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Gerd Streit at 25%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is E+T, Essen und Trinken Restaurant GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for E+T, Essen und Trinken Restaurant GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does E+T, Essen und Trinken Restaurant GmbH have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for E+T, Essen und Trinken Restaurant GmbH.

What is E+T, Essen und Trinken Restaurant GmbH's company registration number?

E+T, Essen und Trinken Restaurant GmbH's registration number is HRB 32458 Frankfurt am Main, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is E+T, Essen und Trinken Restaurant GmbH still an active company?

E+T, Essen und Trinken Restaurant GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is E+T, Essen und Trinken Restaurant GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for E+T, Essen und Trinken Restaurant GmbH is Frankfurt am Main, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of E+T, Essen und Trinken Restaurant GmbH?

One officer is currently on record for E+T, Essen und Trinken Restaurant GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Gerd Streit (appointed 2011-01-18) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). Management authority at E+T, Essen und Trinken Restaurant GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to E+T, Essen und Trinken Restaurant GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to E+T, Essen und Trinken Restaurant GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access E+T, Essen und Trinken Restaurant GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like E+T, Essen und Trinken Restaurant GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 November 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.