Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Eudent Zahntechnik GmbH & Co. KG
Eudent Zahntechnik GmbH & Co. KG logo

Eudent Zahntechnik GmbH & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 202540 Walsrode
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Oyten, Germany
Website
www.eudent.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Eudent Zahntechnik GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 202540 Walsrode, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Oyten, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Eudent Zahntechnik GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Eudent Zahntechnik GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Philipp Sievert, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Alexander Brandt at 50%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Philipp Sievert 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Three of the 4 officer records shown for Eudent Zahntechnik GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Carsten Luers (appointed 2014-09-05), Alexander Brandt (appointed 2020-05-26) and Philipp Sievert (appointed 2020-05-26) all serve as Limited Partner. The remaining 1 record shown (Klaus Schomburg) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at Eudent Zahntechnik GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CL
Carsten Luers ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-09-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

AB
Alexander Brandt ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-05-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

PS
Philipp Sievert ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-05-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

KS
Klaus Schomburg RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-09-05
Resigned
2020-05-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Eudent Zahntechnik GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Eudent Zahntechnik GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
Eudent Zahntechnik Verwaltung GmbH
GermanyDE 29664B204620

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Eudent Zahntechnik GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Eudent Zahntechnik GmbH & Co. KG?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Eudent Zahntechnik GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Philipp Sievert, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Alexander Brandt at 50%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Eudent Zahntechnik GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Eudent Zahntechnik GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Eudent Zahntechnik GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Eudent Zahntechnik GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Eudent Zahntechnik GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Eudent Zahntechnik GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 202540 Walsrode, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Eudent Zahntechnik GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Eudent Zahntechnik GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Eudent Zahntechnik GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Eudent Zahntechnik GmbH & Co. KG is Oyten, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Eudent Zahntechnik GmbH & Co. KG?

Three of the 4 officer records shown for Eudent Zahntechnik GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Carsten Luers (appointed 2014-09-05), Alexander Brandt (appointed 2020-05-26) and Philipp Sievert (appointed 2020-05-26) all serve as Limited Partner. The remaining 1 record shown (Klaus Schomburg) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Eudent Zahntechnik GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Eudent Zahntechnik GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Eudent Zahntechnik GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Eudent Zahntechnik GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Eudent Zahntechnik GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Eudent Zahntechnik GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Eudent Zahntechnik GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.