Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Eugen Forschner GmbH

Eugen Forschner GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 460519 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Spaichingen, Germany
Website
www.forschner.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Eugen Forschner GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 460519 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Spaichingen, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Eugen Forschner GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Eugen Forschner GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 24 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Eugen Forschner GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Dietmar Geiger (appointed 2013-01-14), Peter Decker (appointed 2019-11-04) and Marc Horst Hermann Eckert (appointed 2021-11-02) all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Michael Matthias Grotz (appointed 2021-11-02) serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Erik Fischer) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 14 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

DG
Dietmar Geiger ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-01-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

PD
Peter Decker ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-11-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MH
Marc Horst Hermann Eckert ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-11-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MM
Michael Matthias Grotz ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-11-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

EF
Erik Fischer RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-11-04
Resigned
2021-11-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Eugen Forschner GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Forschner GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Forschner GmbH & Co. KG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Eugen Forschner GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Forschner GmbH & Co. KG
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Eugen Forschner GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Eugen Forschner GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Eugen Forschner GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Eugen Forschner GmbH's company registration number?

Eugen Forschner GmbH's registration number is HRB 460519 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Eugen Forschner GmbH still an active company?

Eugen Forschner GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Eugen Forschner GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Eugen Forschner GmbH is Spaichingen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Eugen Forschner GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Eugen Forschner GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Dietmar Geiger (appointed 2013-01-14), Peter Decker (appointed 2019-11-04) and Marc Horst Hermann Eckert (appointed 2021-11-02) all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Michael Matthias Grotz (appointed 2021-11-02) serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Erik Fischer) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Does Eugen Forschner GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Eugen Forschner GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Forschner GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Eugen Forschner GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Eugen Forschner GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Eugen Forschner GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Eugen Forschner GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 24 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.