Skip links
Companies
› Germany › EUSAN GmbH

EUSAN GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 10254 Saarbrücken
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Saarbrücken, Germany
Website
www.eusan.de/hygiene/kontakt/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

EUSAN GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 10254 Saarbrücken, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Saarbrücken, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for EUSAN GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 24 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for EUSAN GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is URSAPHARM Arzneimittel GmbH, holding 90% — a majority holding — followed by F. Holzer GmbH at 10%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
URSAPHARM Arzneimittel GmbH 90% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
F. Holzer GmbH 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for EUSAN GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Dominik Holzer (appointed 2011-04-28) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Thomas Riefer (appointed 2011-04-28) serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Rolf Schneider, Heinz-Wilhelm Köhl and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at EUSAN GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

DH
Dominik Holzer ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-04-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TR
Thomas Riefer ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-04-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RS
Rolf Schneider RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-10-09
Resigned
2011-04-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HK
Heinz-Wilhelm Köhl RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-10-09
Resigned
2007-03-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JM
Julia Mopin RESIGNED

Appointed
2012-01-20
Resigned
2023-01-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

EUSAN GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, F. Holzer GmbH, registered in Austria. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above EUSAN GmbH is URSAPHARM Arzneimittel GmbH, holding 90% as filed in EUSAN GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). F. Holzer GmbH sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
F. Holzer GmbH
Austria
Industriebedarf EUSAN GmbH
GermanyDE 66119B91591

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on EUSAN GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns EUSAN GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for EUSAN GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is URSAPHARM Arzneimittel GmbH, holding 90% — a majority holding — followed by F. Holzer GmbH at 10%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is EUSAN GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for EUSAN GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does EUSAN GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for EUSAN GmbH.

What is EUSAN GmbH's company registration number?

EUSAN GmbH's registration number is HRB 10254 Saarbrücken, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is EUSAN GmbH still an active company?

EUSAN GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is EUSAN GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for EUSAN GmbH is Saarbrücken, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of EUSAN GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for EUSAN GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Dominik Holzer (appointed 2011-04-28) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Thomas Riefer (appointed 2011-04-28) serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Rolf Schneider, Heinz-Wilhelm Köhl and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at EUSAN GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does EUSAN GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

EUSAN GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, F. Holzer GmbH, registered in Austria. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to EUSAN GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to EUSAN GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access EUSAN GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like EUSAN GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 24 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.