Skip links
Companies
› Uruguay › EVIMED LTDA

EVIMED LTDA

Private limited company (Ltd.) Unknown

in

Registration No.
214965760017
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
MONTEVIDEO, Uruguay
Website
N/A
Source: Dirección General de Registros (DGR)

EVIMED LTDA is recorded in Uruguay under the twelve-digit identifier 214965760017; no current registry status could be established for it. That number is a well-formed Uruguayan Registro Único Tributario (RUT) issued by the Dirección General Impositiva (DGI), not a commercial-register inscription number: it parses as 21-496576-001-7 and satisfies the RUT mod-11 check digit. Under Decreto N° 597/988, Capítulo II, Article 9, a RUT is taken out before taxable activity begins, so it evidences tax enrolment rather than incorporation.

LTDA marks a sociedad de responsabilidad limitada, whose capital is divided under Ley N° 16.060 of 4 September 1989, Article 223, into cuotas sociales of equal value that may not be represented by negotiable titles; EVIMED LTDA is therefore not listed on any securities market. The DGI field recording whether a RUT is activo or clausurado is reachable only through an authenticated service. No free primary source consulted gives an incorporation or activity-start date, a street address beyond the department of Montevideo, a licensed or regulated activity, or any reported turnover, and the activities of EVIMED LTDA are not stated in any such source.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Dirección General de Registros (DGR).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

Shareholders of EVIMED LTDA

EVIMED LTDA is a sociedad de responsabilidad limitada, so it has no shares and no shareholders in the strict sense. Under Ley N° 16.060 of 4 September 1989, Article 223, the capital of this form is divided into cuotas sociales of equal value, accumulable and indivisible, which may not be represented by negotiable titles; the holders are socios, each liable only for paying up the cuotas subscribed, and the number of socios may not exceed fifty. No socio of EVIMED LTDA is identified by any free primary source located, and no percentage of either capital or voting rights could be established. Where no figure is published none is implied, and none should be read as nil.

Data availability

Restricted. The underlying records exist and are held by the State, but the free layer does not reach them. Ley N° 16.871 of 28 September 1997, Capítulo IV, Article 49, sets a closed list of eleven inscribable acts for the Registro Nacional de Comercio; item 2 covers the constitutive contracts of commercial companies and item 6 covers transmissions by any title and adjudications on partition of cuotas sociales, so a transfer of cuotas in EVIMED LTDA would itself be a registrable act. Article 48 of the same law gives that register national competence and its seat in Montevideo and organises it on personal files of merchants, whether natural or legal persons, rather than as a name-indexed public database. The Dirección General de Registros offers certificate issue and consultation only to authenticated external users and against a fee, so there is no free name-indexed public search in which a nil result would carry evidential weight.

Beneficial ownership is held separately. Holders of nominative participations and beneficial owners are declared to a register kept at the Banco Central del Uruguay under Ley N° 18.930 of 17 July 2012, Article 3, and Ley N° 19.484 of 5 January 2017, Capítulo II. Article 5 of the former and Article 39 of the latter each declare that information to be of a secret character, with access restricted to a closed list of State bodies. No beneficial owner of EVIMED LTDA can therefore be established from any public source, and no corporate socio, if one existed, could be assumed to be an ultimate beneficial owner. No shareholder data of any kind was supplied with the underlying record.

Sources

Ley N° 16.060 of 4 September 1989 (Ley de Sociedades Comerciales), Articles 8, 17, 223 and 225, as published by IMPO, the official law publisher of Uruguay; consulted 7 October 2026.
Ley N° 16.871 of 28 September 1997 (Ley de Registros Públicos), Capítulo IV, Articles 48 and 49, as published by IMPO; consulted 7 October 2026.
Ley N° 18.930 of 17 July 2012, Articles 3 and 5, as published by IMPO; consulted 7 October 2026.
Ley N° 19.484 of 5 January 2017, Capítulo II and Article 39, as published by IMPO; consulted 7 October 2026.
Dirección General de Registros (Ministerio de Educación y Cultura), institutional portal at portal.dgr.gub.uy, service list for certificado registral and constancia de inscripción; consulted 7 October 2026.
Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), Level 1 API; a query on the registered-identifier filter for 214965760017 returned no record, against 683 records returned for Uruguayan legal addresses in the same session; queried 7 October 2026.

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

Directors and officers of EVIMED LTDA

No administrador, gerente general, socio gerente or representante legal of EVIMED LTDA is named by any free primary source located. The roles are set out here in their Uruguayan form because they are not interchangeable: an administrador or socio gerente holds the management office conferred by the constitutive contract, while a representante legal holds the power to bind the company, and one person may hold either, both or neither. No appointment date, termination date, nationality, residence or correspondence address could be established for any person in connection with EVIMED LTDA, and none of those fields may be inferred from another or from a name.

Data availability

Restricted. Management of a sociedad de responsabilidad limitada is fixed by its constitutive contract, and under Ley N° 16.871 of 28 September 1997, Article 49, both the constitutive contracts of commercial companies (item 2) and all acts that alter or modify an existing inscription (item 11) are inscribable at the Registro Nacional de Comercio. The identity of the administrador is accordingly capable of being on the register. It is not reachable without payment: the Dirección General de Registros issues and consults certificates only for authenticated external users and against a fee, and under Article 48 the register is organised on personal files of merchants rather than as a searchable public index, so no free lookup exists whose silence would mean anything. Ley N° 16.060 of 4 September 1989, Article 8, adds that a sociedad de responsabilidad limitada is regularly constituted only once the publications required of that form have been made, and Article 17 directs any such publication to the Diario Oficial and one other newspaper; the Diario Oficial is published free by IMPO but is indexed by date of issue, not by company name, so it cannot be searched for EVIMED LTDA without a known publication date. No officer data of any kind was supplied with the underlying record, and its absence there is not a finding about the register.

Sources

Ley N° 16.060 of 4 September 1989 (Ley de Sociedades Comerciales), Articles 8, 17 and 223, as published by IMPO, the official law publisher of Uruguay; consulted 7 October 2026.
Ley N° 16.871 of 28 September 1997 (Ley de Registros Públicos), Articles 48 and 49, as published by IMPO; consulted 7 October 2026.
Dirección General de Registros (Ministerio de Educación y Cultura), institutional portal at portal.dgr.gub.uy; consulted 7 October 2026.
Dirección General Impositiva, Servicios en Línea service catalogue at servicios.dgi.gub.uy, which lists Registro Único Tributario – Consulta de Datos and Constancia de inscripción – impresión under registered users only; consulted 7 October 2026.
IMPO, Diario Oficial en Línea, date-indexed issue viewer; consulted 7 October 2026.

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of EVIMED LTDA

No parent, subsidiary, branch or other corporate relationship involving EVIMED LTDA could be evidenced by an official filing, so no relationship table is published here. A table on this page would require a filing that names both entities; nothing of that kind was located.

Two look-alike signals were examined and both were rejected as evidence. The first is name similarity: entities trading under a name close to EVIMED appear in Montevideo in non-register material, and one such mention carries a postal code that differs from the 11400 held on this record. A shared or similar name is not evidence of a relationship, and in Uruguay it is not even evidence of distinctness, since Ley N° 16.060, Article 225, allows a sociedad de responsabilidad limitada to be individualised by a denominación that may incorporate the name of a socio. The second is a shared city: the registered particulars on this record reach only the department of Montevideo, which is the seat of the national register itself under Ley N° 16.871, Article 48, and a shared address or city is not evidence of control.

Data availability

Not found. Uruguay keeps no public register of corporate groups. The Registro Nacional de Comercio is organised on personal files of merchants under Ley N° 16.871, Article 48, and its inscribable acts under Article 49 are entity-level acts, so a parent or subsidiary relationship would have to be reconstructed from individual inscriptions of cuota transmissions under item 6 of that Article. Those inscriptions are themselves reachable only through the fee-based certificate service of the Dirección General de Registros, and the beneficial-ownership declarations that would complete a chain are secret under Ley N° 18.930, Article 5, and Ley N° 19.484, Article 39. No chain is multiplied through here, because no link in any chain is evidenced. No group or linkage data of any kind was supplied with the underlying record.

Sources

Ley N° 16.060 of 4 September 1989 (Ley de Sociedades Comerciales), Articles 223 and 225, as published by IMPO, the official law publisher of Uruguay; consulted 7 October 2026.
Ley N° 16.871 of 28 September 1997 (Ley de Registros Públicos), Articles 48 and 49, as published by IMPO; consulted 7 October 2026.
Ley N° 18.930 of 17 July 2012, Article 5, and Ley N° 19.484 of 5 January 2017, Article 39, as published by IMPO; consulted 7 October 2026.
Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), Level 1 API; no Uruguayan legal entity matching the legal name EVIMED LTDA, and none matching the registered identifier 214965760017, was returned against a control set of 683 Uruguayan records in the same session; queried 7 October 2026.

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on EVIMED LTDA?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does EVIMED LTDA do?

The activities of EVIMED LTDA could not be established from any free primary source. Nothing is inferred here from the company name. The Dirección General Impositiva records a giro, or declared line of business, against every Registro Único Tributario entry, but that field is served only through its authenticated Consulta de Datos service, and no free register, licence list or official publication located names EVIMED LTDA with a described activity.

Who owns EVIMED LTDA?

No socio of EVIMED LTDA can be named from a public source. As a sociedad de responsabilidad limitada it has socios holding cuotas sociales rather than shareholders holding shares. A transmission of cuotas is an inscribable act at the Registro Nacional de Comercio under Ley N° 16.871 of 28 September 1997, Article 49, item 6, so the information is held by the State; but that register has national competence and is organised on personal files of merchants under Article 48, and the Dirección General de Registros issues and consults certificates only for authenticated users and against a fee. Availability is Restricted, not absent, and no percentage of capital or of voting rights could be established.

Who is EVIMED LTDA's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No ultimate beneficial owner of EVIMED LTDA can be established from any public source, and none is asserted here. Uruguay does hold the data: beneficial owners and holders of nominative participations are declared to a register kept at the Banco Central del Uruguay under Ley N° 18.930 of 17 July 2012, Article 3, and Ley N° 19.484 of 5 January 2017, Capítulo II. Access is closed by statute, Article 5 of the first law and Article 39 of the second each declaring that information to be of a secret character and restricting access to a listed set of State bodies. The classification is therefore Restricted. No socio, and no corporate socio in particular, may be treated as a beneficial owner without that evidence.

What is EVIMED LTDA's company registration number?

EVIMED LTDA's registration number is 214965760017, filed with Dirección General de Registros (DGR) in Uruguay.

What is EVIMED LTDA's registered address?

The registered address on file for EVIMED LTDA is MONTEVIDEO, Uruguay.

What legal structure is EVIMED LTDA registered as?

EVIMED LTDA is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Uruguay.

What is EVIMED LTDA's revenue?

No turnover, balance-sheet or headcount figure for EVIMED LTDA is published by any official Uruguayan source located, and no reporting year can be cited. Accounts of a sociedad de responsabilidad limitada are not filed on a publicly searchable register in Uruguay.

Is EVIMED LTDA listed on a stock exchange?

No. EVIMED LTDA is a sociedad de responsabilidad limitada, and under Ley N° 16.060 of 4 September 1989, Article 223, the cuotas sociales into which the capital of that form is divided may not be represented by negotiable titles. It therefore has no instrument capable of being admitted to trading on a securities market.

Who are the officers/directors of EVIMED LTDA?

No administrador, gerente general, socio gerente or representante legal of EVIMED LTDA is named by any free primary source. Those roles are distinct and are not flattened to director here. The constitutive contract and every act modifying it are inscribable at the Registro Nacional de Comercio under Ley N° 16.871, Article 49, items 2 and 11, so an administrador may well be on the register, but the only route to it is the fee-based certificate service of the Dirección General de Registros. Availability is Restricted. No person is described as currently in office, because no appointment or termination is published.

Does EVIMED LTDA have a parent company or subsidiaries?

No parent, subsidiary, branch or other corporate relationship involving EVIMED LTDA could be evidenced by an official filing, and none is published here. Uruguay keeps no public register of corporate groups: the Registro Nacional de Comercio is organised on personal files of individual merchants under Ley N° 16.871, Article 48, so a group would have to be reconstructed from separate fee-based inscriptions. Similar names and a shared city were examined and rejected as evidence.

Can Zavia monitor changes to EVIMED LTDA's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Dirección General de Registros (DGR). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to EVIMED LTDA's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access EVIMED LTDA's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Uruguay, so records like EVIMED LTDA's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Dirección General de Registros (DGR) and was last synced on 28 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.