Skip links
Companies
› Germany › eyes and more GmbH
eyes and more GmbH logo

eyes and more GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 135932 Hamburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hamburg, Germany
Website
www.eyesandmore.de/optiker/detmold/lange-str-57/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

eyes and more GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 135932 Hamburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Hamburg, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for eyes and more GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for eyes and more GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for eyes and more GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Franciscus Johannes Catharina Maria Holtman serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Hauke Hartmann (appointed 2019-11-26) serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Ulrich Eickmann, Johannes Leendert Platschorre and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 12 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

FJ
Franciscus Johannes Catharina Maria Holtman ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HH
Hauke Hartmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-11-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

UE
Ulrich Eickmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-11-23
Resigned
2022-03-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JL
Johannes Leendert Platschorre RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-02-11
Resigned
2020-11-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SN
Sascha Neubert RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-11-26
Resigned
2022-06-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

eyes and more GmbH sits 8 levels below its ultimate parent, Drive Topco B.V., registered in Netherlands. The full chain up to Drive Topco B.V. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by eyes and more GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Drive Topco B.V.
Netherlands

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on eyes and more GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is eyes and more GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for eyes and more GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is eyes and more GmbH's company registration number?

eyes and more GmbH's registration number is HRB 135932 Hamburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is eyes and more GmbH still an active company?

eyes and more GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is eyes and more GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for eyes and more GmbH is Hamburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of eyes and more GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for eyes and more GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Franciscus Johannes Catharina Maria Holtman serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Hauke Hartmann (appointed 2019-11-26) serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Ulrich Eickmann, Johannes Leendert Platschorre and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does eyes and more GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

eyes and more GmbH sits 8 levels below its ultimate parent, Drive Topco B.V., registered in Netherlands.

Can Zavia monitor changes to eyes and more GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to eyes and more GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access eyes and more GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like eyes and more GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.