Skip links
Companies
› Germany › EZU-Metallwaren GmbH & Co. KG

EZU-Metallwaren GmbH & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 460424 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Königsheim, Germany
Website
www.ezu.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

EZU-Metallwaren GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 460424 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Königsheim, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for EZU-Metallwaren GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 22 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for EZU-Metallwaren GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is facturus Holding GmbH, holding 55.8% — a majority holding — followed by QD-Engineering GmbH at 28.2%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

4 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
facturus Holding GmbH 55.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
QD-Engineering GmbH 28.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Andreas Zumkeller 6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
MAWESTIC GmbH 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
5R GmbH 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

One of the 2 officer records shown for EZU-Metallwaren GmbH & Co. KG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Andreas Zumkeller (appointed 2007-01-23) serves as Limited Partner. The remaining 1 record shown (Claudia Mauch) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at EZU-Metallwaren GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AZ
Andreas Zumkeller ACTIVE

Appointed
2007-01-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

CM
Claudia Mauch RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-01-23
Resigned
2020-08-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

EZU-Metallwaren GmbH & Co. KG sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, facturus Holding GmbH, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above EZU-Metallwaren GmbH & Co. KG is facturus Holding GmbH, holding 55.8% as filed in EZU-Metallwaren GmbH & Co. KG's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
facturus Holding GmbH
Germany
EZU Metallwaren Verwaltungs -GmbH
GermanyDE 70190B460900

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on EZU-Metallwaren GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns EZU-Metallwaren GmbH & Co. KG?

Five shareholders are currently on record for EZU-Metallwaren GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is facturus Holding GmbH, holding 55.8% — a majority holding — followed by QD-Engineering GmbH at 28.2%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 4 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is EZU-Metallwaren GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for EZU-Metallwaren GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does EZU-Metallwaren GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for EZU-Metallwaren GmbH & Co. KG.

What is EZU-Metallwaren GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

EZU-Metallwaren GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 460424 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is EZU-Metallwaren GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

EZU-Metallwaren GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is EZU-Metallwaren GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for EZU-Metallwaren GmbH & Co. KG is Königsheim, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of EZU-Metallwaren GmbH & Co. KG?

One of the 2 officer records shown for EZU-Metallwaren GmbH & Co. KG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Andreas Zumkeller (appointed 2007-01-23) serves as Limited Partner. The remaining 1 record shown (Claudia Mauch) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at EZU-Metallwaren GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does EZU-Metallwaren GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

EZU-Metallwaren GmbH & Co. KG sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, facturus Holding GmbH, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to EZU-Metallwaren GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to EZU-Metallwaren GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access EZU-Metallwaren GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like EZU-Metallwaren GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 22 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.